Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1, 25/01/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_14/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course B (length: 6.3km, 25 controls)
Other courses: Course A | Course C | Course D | Course E | Course F | Course G


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:43:03 1305
2 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:43:16 1303
3 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:44:55 1284
4 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:48:26 1245
5 Niamh O'Boyle CNOC W 1993 00:48:51
6 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:49:23 1234
7 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:49:33 1231
8 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 00:50:27 1220
9 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:50:49 1213
10 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:51:16 1208
11 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:53:28 1180
12 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:54:12 1171
13 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:55:19 1159
14 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:57:55 1125
15 Anna Wells NO CLUB W 1993 00:57:55
16 Rosalind Heron STAG F 1987 00:58:52 1115
17 Mirjam Allik CLYDE F 1981 00:59:26 1109
18 Sophie Horrocks PFO F 1993 01:00:08 1101
19 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:00:15 1100
20 Frances Wright LUOC W 1994 01:01:23 1088
21 Caoimhe O'Boyle CNOC W 1996 01:03:04
22 Carol White AIRE F 1987 01:03:36 1061
23 Elizabeth Britton CLYDE F 1988 01:03:39 1060
24 Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 01:04:01 1055
25 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:04:01 1055
26 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:04:38 1048
27 Vicky Whaley SLOW F 1982 01:08:30 1001
28 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 01:08:50 997
29 Rhian Williams LUOC W 1993 01:09:13
30 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC F 1981 01:10:50 974
31 Eibhlin Largey FERMO W 1993 01:13:54
32 Ziva Vlahovic LUOC W 1993 01:17:00
33 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:20:41 851
34 Nicola Brown QUBOC W 1993 01:23:56
35 Katie Roberts WMS W 1993 01:25:23
36 Jennie Garbutt NO CLUB W 1993 01:26:12
37 Katie Marwek W 1993 01:27:03
38 Seainin McCloy FERMO F 1987 01:28:11 761
39 Katie Parker-conway WMS W 1993 01:30:19
40 Sara Tomassini WMS W 1993 01:31:11
41 Jessie Evans WMS W 1993 01:37:41
42 Shanna Saubert LUOC W 1993 01:38:13
43 Lou Whitton WMS W 1993 01:41:20
44 Phillipa Inderwick WMS W 1993 01:45:41
45 Eisha Joshi WMS W 1994 01:46:34
46 Louisa Murray WMS W 1994 01:54:33
- Seamus Kealey NWOC M 1993 00:49:23
- Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:51:59
- Elizabeth Loffill GUOC W 1993 01:27:43
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49