Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL 4, 26/01/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_14/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.1km, climb: 515m, 36 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:58:00 1371
2 Kevin O'Boyle CNOC M 1993 01:03:55
3 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:03:58 1335
4 Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 1994 01:06:13
5 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:07:11 1316
6 Daniel Stansfield FVO M 1997 01:07:52 1312
7 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:08:29 1309
8 Allan Bogle NWOC M 1993 01:09:04
9 Callum White EUOC M 1997 01:09:55 1301
10 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:10:26 1298
11 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 01:10:39 1297
12 Conor Short CNOC M 1993 01:11:24
13 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:12:37 1285
14 Christine Andersen FeKo W 1979 01:13:10
15 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:13:18 1282
16 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:14:18 1277
17 Colm Moran UCDO M 1993 01:14:46
18 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:14:53 1274
19 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 01:15:30 1270
20 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1985 01:15:53 1269
21 Donald Naylor HBT M 1974 01:17:22
22 Bjørn Sætran FeKo M 1969 01:17:22
23 James Turnek 01:18:46
24 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 01:18:56 1251
25 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 01:19:40 1248
26 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:19:44 1248
27 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:20:24 1244
28 Niamh O'Boyle CNOC W 1993 01:20:30
29 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 01:20:43 1242
30 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:21:00 1241
31 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:22:14 1233
32 James Haynes WAOC M 1993 01:22:17 1233
33 Kristopher Smith M 1982 01:22:17 1233
34 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 01:23:36 1225
35 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:24:58 1214
36 Alex Kemp CLYDE M 1976 01:25:50 1209
37 Chris Stafford UNOC M 1993 01:26:29
38 Peter Meehan NWOC M 1997 01:27:44 1196
39 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:28:57 1189
40 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:29:00 1189
41 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:30:06 1183
42 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:31:09 1176
43 Tom MacKenzie SO M 1992 01:35:23 1152
44 Frazer Howe NWOC M 1997 01:36:53 1142
45 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 01:37:29 1138
46 Bill Maxwell CLYDE M 1958 01:39:36 1126
47 Jack Poole SLOW M 1997 01:39:36 1126
48 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:40:32 1120
49 Chris Morgan No Club M 1979 01:46:55
50 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:49:25 1072
51 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:49:38 1071
52 Raphael Bleakley ESOC M 1981 01:52:33 1053
53 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 01:54:51 1042
54 Daniel Gaines-burrill WMS M 1993 01:55:47
55 Neill Barton CLYDE M 1988 02:02:23 995
56 Richard O'Sullivan WMS M 1993 02:04:31
57 Callum Mole LUOC M 1993 02:19:44
58 Anthony Layton LUOC M 1993 02:25:48
59 Nigel Taylor LUOC M 1993 02:32:23
- Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:51:12
- Seamus O'Boyle CNOC M 1993 01:07:42
- christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 01:13:27
- Thomas Meehan NWOC M 1995 01:53:39
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63