Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL 4, 26/01/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_14/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 385m, 30 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:55:52 1275
2 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:57:27 1268
3 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:57:39 1267
4 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:59:30 1255
5 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 01:00:34 1250
6 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:01:27 1245
7 Rowan White INVOC M 1999 01:02:36
8 Mark Wood FVO M 1968 01:02:48 1238
9 Jennifer Ricketts MAROC F 1997 01:03:04 1236
10 John Tullie RR M 1957 01:03:45 1231
11 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:03:55 1230
12 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:04:24 1227
13 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 01:04:37 1226
14 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 01:04:45 1225
15 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:05:38 1218
16 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 01:05:54
17 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:05:57 1216
18 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:06:23 1212
19 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:07:24 1206
20 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:09:26 1193
21 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:10:43 1185
22 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:11:18 1181
23 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 01:11:48 1178
24 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 01:12:18 1175
25 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:12:44 1173
26 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:12:59 1171
27 Sophie Horrocks PFO F 1993 01:13:32 1168
28 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:13:46 1167
29 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:13:51 1167
30 Alison Campbell STAG F 1991 01:14:33 1163
31 Bryony McLeod FVO F 1993 01:15:13 1159
32 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:15:24 1158
33 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:16:24 1152
34 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:16:46 1149
35 Che Finlay No Club M 1979 01:16:50
36 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:17:37 1143
37 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:18:27 1138
38 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:18:35 1137
39 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 01:19:51 1129
40 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 01:20:14
41 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:22:14 1115
42 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 01:23:10 1111
43 Elizabeth Britton CLYDE F 1988 01:23:20 1110
44 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:23:39 1108
45 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:24:05 1106
46 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:24:39 1102
47 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:26:43 1092
48 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 01:27:58 1085
49 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:28:28 1081
50 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:28:33 1081
51 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:28:35 1081
52 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:28:51 1079
53 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:30:09 1071
54 Rosalind Heron STAG F 1987 01:30:41 1068
55 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:30:44 1068
56 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:31:14 1065
57 Frances Wright LUOC W 1994 01:31:47 1061
58 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:31:49 1061
59 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:32:00 1060
60 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:32:19 1058
61 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:32:26 1057
62 Caoimhe O'Boyle CNOC W 1996 01:32:27
63 Senan O'Boyle CNOC M 1959 01:32:30
64 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:32:45 1056
65 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:32:59 1054
66 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:34:51 1044
67 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:36:36 1033
68 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 01:37:56 1025
69 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:38:07 1024
70 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:39:26 1016
71 Andrew Waller ESOC M 1962 01:40:49 1007
72 Ronald McGrail SOK M 1949 01:40:57
73 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:42:44 996
74 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:42:57 994
75 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC F 1981 01:43:53 989
76 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:45:29 980
77 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:49:05 957
78 Michelle Sangan UNOC W 1993 01:49:30 955
79 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:51:43 941
80 Fiona Maxwell CLYDE F 1961 01:54:41 923
81 George Dykes WMS M 1993 02:02:50
82 Rhian Williams LUOC W 1993 02:03:04
83 Ziva Vlahovic LUOC W 1993 02:09:14
84 James Purves RR M 1957 02:12:23 817
- Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:33:21
- Rachel Kirkland FVO F 1971 00:46:27
- JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:13:50
- Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:19:12
- David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:43:52
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89