Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Burns Weekend - SOUL & UK Urban League, 23/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_16/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course A (length: 9.75km, 41 controls)
Other courses: Course B | Course C | Course D | Course E | Course F | Course G


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:59:13 1378
2 Jonathan Crickmore SO M 1993 00:59:17 1378
3 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 01:01:36 1362
4 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:06:40 1322
5 Philipp Von arx OL REGIO OLTEN M 1995 01:06:57
6 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:07:12 1319
7 Cillin Corbett UCDO M 1995 01:07:46
8 Chris Stafford NATO M 1991 01:07:53 1314
9 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:07:57 1314
10 Iain Embrey INT M 1987 01:08:46 1308
11 Allan Bogle NWOC M 1981 01:09:30
12 Laurence Quinn UCDO M 1995 01:09:30
13 Conor Short EUOC M 1995 01:10:16
14 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:11:19 1288
15 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 01:11:35 1286
16 Jonathan Quinn UCDO M 1996 01:12:14
17 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 01:12:50 1277
18 Colm Moran UCDO M 1995 01:13:00
19 Patrick Higgins LVO M 1986 01:14:39 1263
20 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 01:16:15 1251
21 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 01:16:35 1247
22 Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 01:16:44 1246
23 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:17:16 1244
24 Frazer Howe NWOC M 1997 01:17:59 1238
25 Jonathan McCloy NWOC M 1986 01:17:59 1238
26 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 01:18:23 1236
27 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 01:18:24 1235
28 Michael Adams EUOC M 1996 01:18:25 1235
29 Clement Claret EUOC M 1995 01:18:54
30 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 01:18:56 1231
31 Luigi Lerose SROC M 1977 01:19:00 1229
32 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:19:23 1226
33 Alex Luetchford EUOC M 1995 01:20:01
34 Ledez Remi No Club M 1995 01:20:01
35 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:20:20 1219
36 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 01:21:04 1213
37 Jason Inman FVO M 1971 01:21:25
38 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:21:37 1208
39 Peter Meehan NWOC M 1997 01:23:17 1195
40 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:23:18 1195
41 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1981 01:24:14
42 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1985 01:24:48 1183
43 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 01:24:54 1182
44 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:25:33 1178
45 Christoph Rohrmeir DUO M 1995 01:26:13
46 Faisal Khursheed RR M 1999 01:26:18 1171
47 Niall McCarthy UCDO M 1995 01:28:01
48 Marcus Schmidt TSGW M 1966 01:28:13
49 Patrick Low MAROC M 1995 01:28:51
50 Brian Armstrong FERMO M 1989 01:30:35 1142
51 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 01:30:47 1141
52 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:30:59 1139
53 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 01:32:21 1129
54 Bruno Martin DUOC M 1995 01:33:07 1122
55 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:33:23 1120
56 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:34:16 1113
57 Gordon Hale NO CLUB M 1995 01:35:24
58 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:35:46 1102
59 Matthew Foskett NN M 1997 01:37:28 1090
60 Che Finlay No Club M 1981 01:37:37
61 Rich O'Sullivan No Club M 1995 01:39:12
62 Ashley Stratton-powell LUUOC M 1995 01:44:10
63 David Piper No Club M 1995 01:46:02
64 John O'Reilly CLYDE M 1991 01:46:27 1024
65 George Watkinson No Club M 1995 01:49:00
66 Patrick Heger RR M 1999 01:50:01 997
67 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 01:50:16 996
68 Mark Kostadinov NUFOC M 1996 01:50:45 991
69 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:51:39 986
70 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:51:46 985
71 Daniel Gaines-burrill No Club M 1995 01:54:53
72 Gordon Hale SYO M 1987 01:57:00 945
73 Ben Grayson NUFOC M 1992 01:59:41 925
74 Jonathan Humby NWMS M 1995 02:01:04
75 Thomas Elmer NWMS M 1995 02:01:27
76 Chris Yeoman No Club M 1995 02:01:46
77 Nicolas Simmers NWMS M 1995 02:05:29
78 Oliver McCloskey NWMS M 1995 02:15:35
79 Antonio Neri LUUOC M 1995 02:16:24
80 Nicholas Smith NWMS M 1995 02:20:37
81 Pierre Ezuma NWMS M 1996 02:44:39
82 Dylan Goh NWMS M 1995 03:06:39
- James Haynes DUO M 1995 00:26:05
- Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 01:12:41
- Kris Smith BAOC M 1982 01:12:45
- Stewart Caithness INT M 1995 01:14:43
- Alex Green NWMS M 1996 01:16:43
- Jake Hanson INVOC M 1990 01:33:57
- Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:46:23
- Claire Floquet NO CLUB W 1981 01:58:41
- Pascal Tourres NO CLUB M 1976 01:58:42
- Andy Shaw UNOC M 1996 01:59:30
- Colin Wan NWMS M 1995 02:01:52
- Patrick Heard NWMS M 1995 02:11:10
- Dominic Ashton DUOC M 1994 02:20:42
- Zeyu Ning LUUOC M 1995 02:42:08
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96