Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Burns Weekend - SOUL & UK Urban League, 23/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_16/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course E (length: 4.625km, 21 controls)
Other courses: Course A | Course B | Course C | Course D | Course F | Course G


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:36:48 1255
2 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:41:31 1192
3 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:43:21 1167
4 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:43:55 1161
5 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:46:49 1125
6 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:47:22 1117
7 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:48:32 1102
8 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:48:50 1098
9 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:49:05 1095
10 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:49:45 1087
11 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 00:49:50 1086
12 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:50:03 1082
13 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:50:35 1076
14 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:50:57 1071
15 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:51:22 1066
16 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:51:37 1063
17 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:51:46 1061
18 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:52:16 1055
19 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:52:29 1053
20 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:53:11 1043
21 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:53:20 1041
22 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:53:35 1037
23 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:54:08 1031
24 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:55:09 1018
25 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:55:14 1017
26 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:55:28 1014
27 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:55:54 1009
28 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:56:09 1006
29 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:56:13 1005
30 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:56:42 998
31 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:57:01 994
32 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:57:04 994
33 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:57:11 991
34 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:57:22 989
35 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:57:33 987
36 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:57:36 986
37 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:57:58 983
38 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:58:55 969
39 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:59:24 963
40 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:00:50 945
41 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:01:09 940
42 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:04:44 894
43 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:04:49 893
44 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:05:35 883
45 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:06:25 872
46 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:07:34 858
47 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:07:47 855
48 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:08:08 851
49 Hannah Cooper SLOW F 1978 01:08:22 848
50 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:08:50 842
51 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:08:58 841
52 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:09:13 836
53 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:09:21 835
54 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:10:46 815
55 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:10:57 812
56 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:11:43 803
57 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:12:17 796
58 Juliette Maire No Club W 1995 01:13:11
59 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:14:10 773
60 Fiona Kincaid ECKO F 1957 01:16:03 748
61 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:16:26 742
62 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:18:00 723
63 Daniel Kelly WATO M 1995 01:18:36
64 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:20:23 691
65 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:21:11 679
66 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:21:13 679
67 Ciara Grant DUO W 1995 01:21:46
68 Kaele Pilcher LOG F 1961 01:23:56 645
69 Senga Bate ESOC W 1956 01:24:13 642
70 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:25:04 632
71 Jackie Caldwell ESOC F 1954 01:25:54 622
72 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:27:32 600
73 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:30:25 563
74 Laoise Doyle DUO W 1995 01:32:34
75 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 01:34:54 506
76 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:42:16 409
77 Hanne Frost Ballerup OK W 1961 02:03:52
- Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:40:24
- John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:03:11
- rhona fraser BOF F 1954 01:05:11
- Callum Tyler NO CLUB M 1995 01:17:50
- Jane Stewart SOLWAY F 1960 01:25:28
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82