Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOC Regional Event, 07/04/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bramc13

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.2km, climb: 300m, 28 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:44:01 1193
2 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:45:50 1172
3 Litchfield Matthew M 00:46:25
4 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:48:09 1146
5 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:48:49 1138
6 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:49:34
7 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:49:56 1126
8 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:50:51 1115
9 John Hawkins DVO M 1958 00:50:59 1114
10 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:51:11 1111
11 Nicholas Wilson DUOC M 1999 00:51:14
12 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:51:26 1109
13 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 00:51:53 1103
14 Andrew Jackson DVO M 1963 00:52:04 1101
15 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:52:10 1100
16 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:52:22 1098
17 Graham Thorne NOC M 1971 00:52:44 1094
18 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:53:21 1087
19 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 00:53:31 1085
20 Bennett James M 00:54:25
21 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:54:42 1071
22 260032 E-card 00:54:42
23 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:55:26 1063
24 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 00:55:44 1060
25 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:56:29 1051
26 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 00:58:05
27 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:58:14 1031
28 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:58:15 1031
29 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:59:25 1018
30 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:00:53 1001
31 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:01:21 996
32 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:01:31 994
33 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:01:54 989
34 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:02:13 986
35 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:02:20 985
36 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:02:55 978
37 John Ward OD M 1945 01:03:24 972
38 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:04:00 966
39 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:05:09 953
40 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:05:12 952
41 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:05:26 949
42 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:05:30 949
43 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:05:41 946
44 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:06:21 939
45 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:07:02 931
46 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:07:15 929
47 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:09:01 909
48 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:09:06 908
49 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:09:11 907
50 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:09:40 901
51 Luis Perdigao HOC M 1976 01:10:01 897
52 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:10:29 892
53 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:12:23 870
54 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:14:39 844
55 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:15:24 836
56 Anthony Sherriff LEI M 1962 01:17:19 814
57 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:17:20 814
58 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:26:10 713
59 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:27:05 703
- Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:53:39
- Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 00:59:15
- Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:02:39
- Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:04:22
- Wright Ally LOG F 01:07:03
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64