Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOC Regional Event (EM League), 22/12/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/wales13

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, 19 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:30:35 1240
2 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:36:04 1141
3 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:39:15 1090
4 Alexander Ridgway NOC M 1998 00:39:35
5 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:39:36 1085
6 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 00:40:37 1066
7 Jim Carley NOC M 1973 00:41:05 1058
8 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:41:56 1043
9 Stephen Wright NOC M 1945 00:42:58 1026
10 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 00:43:06 1024
11 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:43:13 1022
12 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:43:35
13 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:44:37 998
14 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 00:45:06
15 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:45:20 986
16 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:46:02 975
17 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:46:10 972
18 philip emery NOC M 1969 00:46:43 963
19 John Middler OD M 1952 00:46:59 957
20 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:47:52 941
21 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 00:48:06 937
22 Derek Bishton DVO M 1949 00:48:27 931
23 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:48:34 929
24 Rod Ryall BOF M 1942 00:48:42 926
25 Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 00:49:45 907
26 Jessica Beresford NOC F 1997 00:50:18 899
27 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:50:19 898
28 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:50:21 898
29 Toby Manning LEI M 1952 00:50:23 897
30 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:50:58 887
31 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 00:51:10 884
32 David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:51:23 880
33 Tony Gordon DVO M 1960 00:51:35 877
34 Liz Cuckson SYO F 1964 00:51:47 872
35 David Sissons NOC M 1973 00:51:51 871
36 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:51:59 869
37 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:52:22 862
38 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:53:07 849
39 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:53:47 840
40 Zoe Gordon DVO F 1964 00:54:12 832
41 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:54:53 821
42 Danny Chan EBOR M 1974 00:55:05 818
43 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 00:55:17 815
44 Elizabeth Carter AIRE F 1953 00:55:34 810
45 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 00:57:39 773
46 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:59:04 749
47 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 00:59:19 745
48 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 00:59:20 745
49 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:59:57 734
50 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:00:33 724
51 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 01:02:31 692
52 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:07:56 599
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52