Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BADO Level C and SCOA League Event, 18/11/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bado.org.uk/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 130m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Couldery GO M 1996 00:43:25 1183
2 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:51:23 1082
3 Jack Hutchison SOC M 1945 00:54:17 1046
4 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:58:57 987
5 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:59:07 985
6 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:59:32 979
7 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:00:39 965
8 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:00:51 963
9 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:01:30 955
10 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:02:24 943
11 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:02:48 938
12 Edward Hicks SOC M 1997 01:03:24
13 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:03:28 930
14 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:04:12 920
15 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 01:05:40 902
16 Clive Jenkins BKO M 1966 01:06:08 896
17 Catherine Hutchison SOC F 1980 01:07:09 883
18 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 01:09:01 860
19 Janos Pula IND M 01:09:27
20 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:09:30 854
21 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:09:37 852
22 Jill Choudhury SOC F 1984 01:09:44 851
23 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 01:10:00 847
24 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:10:13 845
25 David Lattimore BKO M 1957 01:10:35 840
26 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:10:43 838
27 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:11:15 831
28 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 01:13:35 802
29 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:14:24 792
30 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:15:17 781
31 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:17:10 757
32 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:17:33 752
33 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 01:17:52 748
34 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:17:56 747
35 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:17:56 747
36 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:19:16 730
37 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:19:18 730
38 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:21:45 699
39 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:22:32 689
40 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:24:06 669
41 Benjamin Crompton OUOC M 01:29:00
42 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:29:52 596
43 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:37:41 498
44 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:38:55 482
45 Elaine Chapelhow SOC F 1967 01:42:07 442
- Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:37:52
- Kathryn Heppinstall BAOC F 00:47:28
- George Elkin BAOC M 1947 00:49:34
- Kingsley R Starling BKO M 1941 01:12:54
- Claire Collins SN F 01:08:13
- Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:11:14
- Jim Graham IND M 01:12:58
- Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:13:08
- Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 01:18:02
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54