Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Moray Schools & Club League , 26/08/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Elite (length: 5km, climb: 100m)
Other courses: Short | Long


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:39:24 1197
2 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:40:33 1187
3 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:40:56 1184
4 James Furness Unattached M 1983 00:41:54
5 Siggi Craig-Gould Unattached M 1972 00:42:16
6 George Paterson INVOC M 1967 00:42:28 1171
7 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:44:50 1151
8 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:47:48 1126
9 Matthew Parkes GRAMP M 1975 00:48:12 1123
10 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:49:38 1111
11 Chris Spencer MOR M 1961 00:50:32 1103
12 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:52:03
13 Phill Thompson Moravian Orienteers M 1950 00:53:32
14 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:54:29 1070
15 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 00:54:54 1067
16 Oliver Watson Unattached M 1997 00:59:08
17 Paul Borrowman INVOC M 1968 00:59:18 1030
18 Jamie Watson Unattached M 1975 00:59:27
19 Charlotte Ogilvie Unattached F 1997 00:59:29
20 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:59:39 1027
21 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:00:18 1022
22 Hamish Weir MOR M 1999 01:02:13
23 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:02:18 1005
24 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:08:09 956
25 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:09:01 949
26 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:09:46 942
27 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:13:31 911
28 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:13:54 908
29 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:17:15 880
30 Bill Young MOR M 1968 01:18:31 869
31 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:25:06 814
32 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:25:13 813
33 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:28:02 789
34 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:30:54 765
35 June Teesdale INVOC F 1948 01:31:42 759
36 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 01:42:36 667
37 Elaine Jones INVOC F 1958 01:48:50 615
38 Judy Ballard BASOC F 1945 02:17:09 378
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38