Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event, 15/12/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 235m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:52:05
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:52:17 1244
3 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:54:48 1226
4 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:58:11 1196
5 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:58:20 1195
6 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:59:40 1185
7 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:00:18 1180
8 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:00:32 1178
9 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:01:05 1174
10 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:01:32 1170
11 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:01:38 1170
12 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:02:37 1163
13 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:03:39 1155
14 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:03:54 1153
15 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 01:04:10
16 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:05:50 1138
17 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:08:30 1117
18 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:08:32 1117
19 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:09:32 1111
20 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 01:10:07
21 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:10:21 1105
22 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:10:52 1101
23 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:11:00 1101
24 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:11:03 1101
25 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:11:32 1098
26 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:12:41 1089
27 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 01:12:52 1088
28 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:13:26 1085
29 Bruce Snelling IND M 01:14:24
30 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:14:31 1076
31 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:14:45 1074
32 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:15:53 1065
33 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:18:28 1045
34 John Ward OD M 1945 01:18:43 1044
35 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:19:09 1042
36 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 01:19:56 1035
37 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:21:57 1020
38 David Heale HH M 1967 01:22:50 1012
39 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 01:23:04 1010
40 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:23:37 1007
41 John Middler OD M 1952 01:24:01 1004
42 Stuart Heaton OD M 1964 01:24:31 1000
43 Gary Newell SN M 1953 01:24:35 1000
44 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:26:17 987
45 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:27:48 976
46 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:28:38 970
47 Christopher Dalton TVOC M 1995 01:29:05 967
48 Pete Williams IND M 01:29:32
49 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:31:20 948
50 Keith Verralls IND M 01:31:50
51 Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 01:32:41 937
52 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:36:02 913
53 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:40:44 877
54 Nigel Parish SN M 1958 01:40:53 876
55 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:44:39 848
56 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:47:09 831
57 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:48:49 819
58 Robert Grant SN M 1955 01:51:21 800
59 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:51:51 796
60 Mark Boole IND M 02:38:16
61 Rodney Hugo OD M 1943 02:41:13 422
62 Michael White MV M 1937 02:49:58 360
- Mike Brett CHIG M 01:00:59
- Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:02:32
- Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 01:03:16
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65