Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event, 15/12/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.4km, climb: 360m, 15 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:51:11 1394
2 Dane Blomquist SN M 1996 00:55:23 1362
3 Ben Stevens INT M 1987 00:56:58 1348
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:00:31 1318
5 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:02:03 1304
6 Antonio Franco SMOC M 1982 01:03:43 1293
7 Mark Salmon CUOC M 01:04:08
8 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:04:17 1288
9 Tessa Strain INT F 1987 01:05:01 1283
10 Christopher Rhodes BADO M 1980 01:06:49 1269
11 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:07:30 1263
12 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 01:07:38 1262
13 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 01:09:08 1250
14 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 01:13:38 1211
15 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:14:19 1206
16 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:16:15 1189
17 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:17:49 1176
18 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:18:25 1171
19 Richard Hime LOK M 1965 01:18:43 1168
20 Michal Lubis IND M 01:19:20
21 Becky Kingdon HH F 01:19:40
22 Jens Moller-Butcher SN M 1971 01:20:04 1158
23 Ben Smith SLOW M 1987 01:20:38 1153
24 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:21:40 1145
25 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:21:47 1143
26 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 01:22:36 1136
27 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:22:47 1135
28 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:23:07 1132
29 Kjetil Sekse OD M 1991 01:23:46 1126
30 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:24:09 1123
31 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 01:25:31 1114
32 Nick Butcher IND M 01:26:25
33 Michael Wright TVOC M 01:26:45
34 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:28:11 1094
35 Brad Sutherland TVOC M 1981 01:28:35 1091
36 Paul Mace HH M 1961 01:28:39 1090
37 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:30:24 1076
38 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:30:59 1071
39 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:32:59 1054
40 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:43:40 968
41 Crispin Matson TVOC M 1961 01:45:48 949
42 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:50:20 910
43 Paul Fielding BADO M 1960 02:08:04 767
44 Tony Harden HH M 1963 02:10:05 752
- Martin Hime LOK M 1961 01:10:15
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45