Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day1/Northern Championships(UKOL)/Senior Home Internationals Individual, 19/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/archiveresults/2015/2015-09-19-DalesWeekend/event_home_combo.asp

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 08 (M70L,W55L,W16A) (length: 4.9km, climb: 145m, 15 controls)
Other courses: 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | UKOL 01 (M21E) | UKOL 02 (M20E,M18E,W21E,M35L,M40L) | UKOL 03 (M45L,M50L) | UKOL 04 (M55L) | UKOL 05 (M60L,M16A) | UKOL 06 (W20E,W18E,W35L,W40L) | UKOL 07 (M65L,W45L,W50L) | UKOL 09 (M75L,W60L) | UKOL 10 (W65L,W70L) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:38:00 1214
2 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:38:36 1208
3 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:40:51 1183
4 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:41:20 1178
5 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:42:12 1171
6 Jenn Hoare BOF F 1988 00:42:43 1165
7 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:43:13 1161
8 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:43:17
9 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:43:33 1158
10 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:44:33 1148
11 Frances Hoare ERYRI F 1959 00:44:35 1148
12 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:44:40 1147
13 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:44:51
14 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:45:02 1142
15 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:45:30 1137
16 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:45:36 1136
17 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:45:46 1134
18 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:45:55 1132
19 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 00:47:18 1117
20 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:47:25 1117
21 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:47:56
22 Megan Bartlett LOC F 2000 00:48:04
23 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:48:10
24 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:48:14 1109
25 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:48:19 1108
26 Rebecca Rooke SROC F 1987 00:48:34 1106
27 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:49:00
28 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:49:20 1098
29 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:49:27 1096
30 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:49:51 1092
31 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:50:01 1090
32 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:50:13 1088
33 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:50:15 1088
34 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:50:21 1087
35 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:50:23 1086
36 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:50:34
37 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:50:38 1084
38 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:51:09 1079
39 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:51:10 1078
40 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:51:12 1078
41 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 00:52:17 1068
42 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:52:22 1067
43 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:52:22 1067
44 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:52:36 1065
45 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:53:30 1056
46 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:54:00 1050
47 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:54:17
48 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:54:44 1043
49 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:54:49
50 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:55:08 1039
51 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:55:12 1038
52 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:56:41 1023
53 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:56:48 1022
54 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:57:17 1017
55 Helen Bowes CLARO F 1999 00:57:32 1014
56 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:58:34 1003
57 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:59:30 995
58 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:00:18 986
59 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:00:28 984
60 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:01:03
61 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:01:05 978
62 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:01:49 969
63 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:01:53 969
64 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:01:58 968
65 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:02:15 965
66 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:02:47 960
67 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:03:02 957
68 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:03:38 951
69 Heather Ball LOC F 2000 01:04:24
70 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:06:25 923
71 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:08:30 900
72 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:09:01 895
73 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:09:04 895
74 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:09:46 887
75 Matilda Eve Tiribocchi LOC F 2000 01:12:11
76 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:12:19 863
77 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:12:53 857
78 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:13:00 856
79 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:15:13 832
80 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:18:07 802
81 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:23:16 748
82 Rod Ryall BOF M 1942 01:23:42 743
83 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:32:23 657
84 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:48:36 491
- daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 01:06:33
- Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:08:32
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86