Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1, 03/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_13/int_sol1

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.175km, climb: 225m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 00:45:52 1286
2 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:46:14 1283
3 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:48:42 1263
4 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:48:50 1261
5 Thomas Wilson CLYDE M 1997 00:49:14 1258
6 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:50:48
7 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:51:43 1237
8 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:53:00 1226
9 daniel stansfield EUOC M 1997 00:55:26 1206
10 Craig Chapman MAROC M 1972 00:56:45 1195
11 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:56:51 1194
12 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:57:46 1186
13 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:58:53
14 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 00:59:50
15 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:00:13 1166
16 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 01:00:14 1166
17 David Sloan TAY M 1972 01:00:34 1163
18 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:01:08 1158
19 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:01:22 1156
20 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:01:28 1155
21 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:01:41 1153
22 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:03:17 1140
23 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 01:03:34 1137
24 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:04:03 1133
25 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:04:04 1133
26 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:04:16 1132
27 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:04:35 1129
28 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 01:04:43 1128
29 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 01:04:50 1127
30 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:05:07 1124
31 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 01:06:04 1116
32 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:06:16 1115
33 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 01:06:54 1109
34 Briony Kincaid SOLWAY F 1996 01:07:12 1107
35 Jack Poole SLOW M 1997 01:09:03 1091
36 Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 01:09:07 1091
37 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:09:36 1087
38 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:09:43 1086
39 Kathleen Inch W 1968 01:10:18
40 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:10:35 1078
41 Jason Simpson STAG M 1975 01:11:52 1068
42 Will Gallier M 1992 01:12:14
43 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 01:12:46 1060
44 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:13:27 1054
45 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:13:44 1052
46 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:13:49 1051
47 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:13:56 1050
48 Evelyn Mason F 1996 01:14:06 1049
49 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:14:15 1047
50 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 01:14:29 1046
51 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 01:14:37 1044
52 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:14:45 1043
53 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:14:51 1042
54 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:15:40 1036
55 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:16:16 1031
56 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 01:16:44 1027
57 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:17:22 1021
58 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:18:59 1008
59 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:19:05 1007
60 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:21:35 986
61 Julia Wagner W 1992 01:21:43
62 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:22:13 980
63 Alistair Paul M 1958 01:22:40
64 Andy Oliver MAROC M 1951 01:24:05 965
65 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:26:49 942
66 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:26:55 941
67 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 01:27:51 933
68 Robin Hill 01:30:19
69 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:30:31 911
70 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 01:30:31 911
71 Darina Cunnane INT F 1970 01:30:46 908
72 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:31:01 906
73 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:38:04 847
74 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:39:44 833
75 Jamie Peden ECKO M 1998 01:47:38
- Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:04:18
- David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:06:47
- Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:11:08
- Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:27:09
- Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:33:43
- Colin Inverarity INT M 1953 01:39:26
- Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:56:13
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82