Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO SCOA League Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 19/05/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emit-uk.com//results/2013/05/19/results-sun-19th-may-2013-bko-scoa-league-bloom-wood

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.2km, climb: 265m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stefanie Briggs BAOC F 1988 00:56:33 1278
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:00:47 1255
3 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW 01:03:32
4 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 01:03:39 1239
5 Anders Sturbraten IND 01:03:45
6 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:05:25 1229
7 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 01:05:45 1227
8 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:06:18 1224
9 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:10:26 1201
10 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 01:11:02 1198
11 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:11:33 1195
12 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:13:20 1185
13 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:13:37 1184
14 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:13:39 1184
15 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:16:02 1170
16 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:16:48 1166
17 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:20:15 1147
18 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:23:59 1126
19 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 01:25:25 1118
20 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:27:12 1109
21 Carl Bootland SLOW M 1992 01:30:50 1089
22 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:30:53 1088
23 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:31:16 1086
24 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:31:27 1085
25 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:32:09 1081
26 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:35:19 1064
27 Kasper Hjorteberg SLOW M 1979 01:36:07 1059
28 Mark Saunders TVOC M 1978 01:39:23 1041
29 Martin Hime LOK M 1961 01:40:43 1034
30 Jens Moller-Butcher SN M 1971 01:42:49 1022
31 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:44:56 1011
32 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:45:40 1006
33 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:46:43 1001
34 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:48:02 993
35 Rich Golding IND 01:49:06
36 Michael King OD M 1957 01:53:50 961
37 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:55:28 952
38 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 02:08:52 878
39 Lucy De Rojas IND 03:10:17
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39