Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Faulds Brow, 24/11/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.3km, climb: 125m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Neild IND M 1973 00:43:23
2 James Daplyn BL M 1983 00:44:05 1239
3 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:45:44 1224
4 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:46:54 1210
5 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:48:00
6 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 00:49:55 1179
7 Adam Bennett BL M 1978 00:50:20
8 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:50:22 1175
9 Russell Cannon IND M 1963 00:50:30
10 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:50:59 1169
11 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 00:51:10 1167
12 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:51:43 1163
13 Steph Jones IND W 1992 00:52:34
14 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:53:18 1147
15 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1968 00:54:05
16 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 00:56:18 1116
17 David Downes WCOC M 1954 00:56:41 1113
18 Chris Emerson WCOC M 1954 00:57:14 1109
19 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:57:43 1104
20 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:59:20 1090
21 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 00:59:25 1090
22 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:00:14 1081
23 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 01:00:40 1077
24 Tim Donovan LOC M 1962 01:00:47 1076
25 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:01:07 1073
26 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:01:07 1073
27 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:01:40 1067
28 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:02:17 1061
29 Luke Stangroom UVHS 01:03:15
30 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:04:07 1043
31 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:04:43 1039
32 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:05:28 1031
33 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:06:54 1016
34 Stephen Farthing BL M 1962 01:06:56 1016
35 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:06:56 1016
36 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:07:06 1014
37 Sol White WCOC M 1997 01:10:51
38 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:11:45 969
39 Roy McGregor SROC M 1968 01:13:10
40 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:14:07 945
41 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:17:05 915
42 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:18:52 898
43 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:21:25 873
44 Victoria Dodd IND W 1992 01:21:47
45 Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson CLOK F 1962 01:23:39 850
46 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:31:30 776
- Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:14:46
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47