Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Faulds Brow, 24/11/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 80m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:36:21 1188
2 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 00:36:27 1186
3 Simon Hunt TVOC M 1968 00:37:52
4 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:38:28 1158
5 Paul Eaton WCOC M 1997 00:40:13 1131
6 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:40:44
7 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:40:54 1121
8 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:44:02
9 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:44:48 1068
10 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:45:36 1056
11 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:45:50 1052
12 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1963 00:46:00
13 Lindsey Bayles UVHS 00:46:41
14 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:46:43 1040
15 Neil Morley BL M 1958 00:47:33 1029
16 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 00:47:38 1028
17 Chris Whitby WCOC M 1965 00:48:33 1013
18 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:49:06 1005
19 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 00:50:14 988
20 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 00:50:30 984
21 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:51:14 974
22 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:51:15 974
23 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:51:47 966
24 Matthew Whitby WCOC M 1997 00:51:57 964
25 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:52:13 959
26 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:52:16 958
27 Sarah Chaudhri WCOC F 1962 00:54:22 927
28 Katharine Horder WCOC W 1963 00:54:56
29 Peter Marett CLOK M 1943 00:55:18 913
30 Syd Thomas WCOC M 1952 00:56:05 901
31 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:56:36 894
32 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:56:41 893
33 Elizabeth Farthing BL F 1968 00:56:41 893
34 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 00:57:51 876
35 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 00:58:10 870
36 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:58:59
37 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:59:19 854
38 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 00:59:40 849
39 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:00:40 837
40 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:01:17 828
41 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:05:11 769
42 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:07:49 731
43 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:09:54 700
44 Paul Cannon IND M 1968 01:10:04
45 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:10:43 689
46 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:32:24 372
47 Colin Southall WCOC M 1949 02:00:13 45
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47