Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOA League New Forest, 08/12/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2013/12/08/scoa-league-level-c-event-busketts-lawn/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 25m, 13 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:40:21
2 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:42:21 1163
3 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:45:47 1130
4 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 00:47:00 1118
5 Robert Finch SOC M 00:49:33
6 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 00:50:53 1085
7 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:51:21 1081
8 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:51:41 1077
9 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:52:43 1067
10 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:53:33 1059
11 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:53:48 1057
12 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:54:11 1053
13 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:54:54 1046
14 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 00:55:10 1044
15 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:55:20 1042
16 Roderick Mac-Gregor BAOC M 1940 00:55:52 1039
17 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:55:58 1038
18 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 00:56:35 1031
19 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:57:09 1026
20 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:58:16 1015
21 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:58:16 1015
22 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:58:25 1014
23 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 00:59:24 1004
24 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 00:59:45 1001
25 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:00:05 998
26 John Whittingham WIM M 1970 01:00:06 998
27 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:00:22 995
28 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:00:30 994
29 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:01:50 982
30 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:03:29 967
31 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:03:50 963
32 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:03:58 962
33 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 01:04:05 961
34 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:05:08 950
35 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 01:05:43 944
36 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:05:55 942
37 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:07:16 929
38 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:07:44 925
39 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:07:47 925
40 Chris Hill HOC M 01:08:10
41 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:10:45 897
42 Elias Eccli IND M 01:12:20
43 Alan Jones BKO M 1967 01:12:55 876
44 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:14:21 861
45 Jenny Jones SOC F 1998 01:14:30
46 Reima Eresmaa IND M 01:15:06
47 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:15:23 853
48 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:15:37 850
49 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 01:17:15 837
50 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:17:20 837
51 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:18:53 823
52 Sarah Newman IND F 01:22:18
53 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:23:45 777
54 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:23:57 774
55 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 01:27:36
56 Sarah Houlder WSX F 1959 01:34:09 679
57 Timothy Angel SOC M 1939 01:39:31 628
58 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:40:08 623
59 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:41:33 611
60 Sue Tilney SOC F 1964 01:48:15 548
61 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:54:42 486
- Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:54:38
- Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 00:51:30
- Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:52:56
- Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 01:15:06
- Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:15:57
- Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:20:39
- ELIZABETH LOCKTON WSX F 1959 01:27:11
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68