Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 03/11/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.96km, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rebecca Rooke SROC F 1987 00:51:18 1276
2 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:52:17 1268
3 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:53:29 1257
4 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:54:15
5 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:57:16 1226
6 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:57:27 1224
7 David Heffernan LOC M 1973 00:57:50
8 Liz Campbell MA F 1954 00:59:15 1205
9 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 00:59:47 1201
10 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:00:59 1189
11 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 01:01:29 1185
12 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:02:20 1177
13 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:02:46 1174
14 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:03:03 1171
15 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:03:37 1166
16 Russell Cannon M 1963 01:04:01
17 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1968 01:04:32
18 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:05:16 1153
19 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:05:21 1152
20 Debbie Thompson BL W 1958 01:05:44
21 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:06:39 1140
22 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:06:45 1139
23 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:06:50 1138
24 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:07:02 1136
25 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:07:32 1132
26 Andrew Brockbank LOC M 1997 01:07:51 1129
27 Tim Donovan LOC M 1962 01:08:03 1127
28 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:08:19 1125
29 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:08:30 1123
30 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:08:55 1120
31 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:09:05 1118
32 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:09:25 1115
33 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:10:15 1110
34 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:10:19 1109
35 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:10:50 1105
36 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:11:28
37 Jean Cory-Wright PAPO W 1963 01:11:48
38 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:12:33 1092
39 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 01:13:04 1087
40 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:13:05 1087
41 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:14:26 1074
42 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:15:31 1065
43 Kevin Hodgson WCOC M 1973 01:16:00 1061
44 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:16:10 1059
45 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:16:43 1054
46 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:16:56 1052
47 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:17:50 1044
48 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:17:54 1044
49 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:19:03 1035
50 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:19:09 1034
51 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:19:49
52 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:20:42 1019
53 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:20:57 1017
54 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:22:20 1004
55 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:23:09 998
56 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:23:33 994
57 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:23:51 992
58 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:26:43 968
59 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:26:44 967
60 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:26:58 965
61 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:27:38 960
62 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 01:30:55 929
63 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:31:38 922
64 Edwin Paul Van Calster M 1963 01:33:26
65 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:35:44 886
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65