Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 03/11/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.27km, 11 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Dobson LOC M 1996 00:29:37 1166
2 Lizzie Adams W 1992 00:31:20
3 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:32:29
4 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:33:11
5 George Tanner PFO M 1999 00:36:08
6 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 00:37:06
7 Kristian de Vries LOC M 1997 00:37:06
8 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 00:37:26 1096
9 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:38:18 1088
10 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:38:37 1085
11 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:40:33
12 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:40:46
13 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:41:04 1061
14 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:41:22 1058
15 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:41:23
16 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:42:21 1049
17 Miles Gilleard BOF M 1998 00:42:21
18 Luke Stangroom LOC M 1995 00:42:45
19 Jeff Ball SROC M 1969 00:42:54 1043
20 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 00:43:14 1040
21 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:43:20 1039
22 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:43:54 1035
23 John Bettinson LOC M 1940 00:43:57 1034
24 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:44:11 1031
25 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:44:57 1025
26 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 00:47:30 1000
27 Jane Ligema LOC F 1965 00:48:14 993
28 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 00:48:46 988
29 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 00:48:50 987
30 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 00:48:57 986
31 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:49:31 981
32 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 00:49:33 980
33 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 00:49:34 980
34 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 00:49:35 980
35 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:50:03 977
36 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:51:34 962
37 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 00:52:41 951
38 Lindsey Bayles LOC W 1963 00:53:23
39 Julie Laverock W 1968 00:53:30
40 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 00:53:45 941
41 Paul Cannon IND M 1968 00:54:29
42 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 00:54:34 932
43 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 00:55:53
44 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:56:15 916
45 David Adamson 00:56:28
46 Andrew Smith LOC M 1946 00:59:51 882
47 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:00:03
48 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:01:48 862
49 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:02:32 856
50 Peter Marett CLOK M 1943 01:04:11 841
51 Jonathan Austin LOC M 1993 01:05:53 826
52 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:08:05 807
53 David Binks WAROC M 1947 01:08:57 798
54 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:10:17 785
55 Fiona Crowther IND W 1973 01:11:47
56 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:27:26 624
57 Michael Owen MDOC M 1954 01:29:10 607
- Simon Austin LOC M 1990 00:21:13
- Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:36:29
- Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:50:12
- Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 00:52:18
- Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:02:10
- Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:02:24
- Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:06:31
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64