Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles including the SHI Relays, 19/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.175km, climb: 125m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ross McMurtrie MAROC M 1998 00:38:26 1277
2 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:40:25 1262
3 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:40:40 1259
4 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:42:32 1243
5 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:42:44 1241
6 Sarah Jones EUOC F 1996 00:42:46 1241
7 Robert Hickling GRAMP M 1954 00:43:21 1235
8 Rowan White INVOC M 1999 00:43:41
9 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:43:56
10 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:45:53 1215
11 Katrina McLeod LUUOC F 1994 00:46:29 1210
12 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:46:52 1206
13 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:47:02 1205
14 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:47:19 1203
15 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 00:47:36 1201
16 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:47:38 1200
17 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:48:04 1197
18 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:48:22 1194
19 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:49:12 1188
20 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:49:43 1184
21 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:49:54 1182
22 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:50:01 1181
23 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:50:39 1175
24 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:50:53 1173
25 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:51:02 1172
26 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 00:51:04 1171
27 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:53:09 1152
28 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:53:23 1150
29 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:53:28 1149
30 Norbert Zenker USV TU Dresden M 1959 00:53:41
31 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:53:46 1146
32 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:54:09 1142
33 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:54:20 1141
34 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:54:39 1138
35 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:55:00 1136
36 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:56:12 1126
37 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:56:24 1124
38 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 00:56:34 1123
39 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 00:58:22 1108
40 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:59:08 1101
41 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:59:16 1100
42 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:59:43 1097
43 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:00:09 1094
44 Liz Campbell WAROC F 1954 01:00:54 1087
45 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:00:55 1086
46 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:01:32 1081
47 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:01:58 1077
48 Clement Claret EUOC M 1993 01:02:24
49 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:03:14 1065
50 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:03:25 1063
51 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:03:32 1063
52 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:03:33 1063
53 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:03:55 1059
54 Iain Barraclough GRAMP M 1966 01:04:44 1053
55 Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 01:05:04 1050
56 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:05:20 1047
57 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:05:22 1047
58 Fergus Smith AYROC M 1998 01:05:56 1042
59 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:06:26 1037
60 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:06:28 1037
61 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:08:08 1023
62 Leene Jespers TROL W 1974 01:11:08
63 Lam Freddy Leung Akinalliance M 1959 01:11:22
64 Sami Jetsonen AUOC W 1993 01:13:03
65 Janette Macleod IND W 1979 01:13:12
66 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:13:21 978
67 Andrea Davison ESOC F 1976 01:13:30 977
68 Melanie Costes AUOC W 1993 01:15:48
69 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:16:08 955
70 Fraser Coxon IND M 1974 01:17:15
71 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:23:56 883
72 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:34:17 795
73 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:38:48 754
- David Esson GRAMP M 1979 00:52:36
- Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:03:40
- Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:04:05
- Alessio Rozzi SSD Gaja M 1979 02:16:59
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77