Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles including the SHI Relays, 19/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 3.925km, climb: 115m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:40:33 1203
2 Roy Dawson Gafanhori M 1949 00:42:56
3 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:43:07 1180
4 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:43:08 1180
5 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:46:03 1150
6 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:46:42 1144
7 Victoria Longhurst FVO F 1989 00:47:34 1136
8 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:47:45 1134
9 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:48:39 1127
10 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:48:41 1126
11 Andrew Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:48:43 1126
12 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:50:34 1109
13 Roos Eisma TAY F 1965 00:51:34 1099
14 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:52:01 1097
15 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:52:22 1093
16 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:52:24 1093
17 Jana Kuncova SK UP Olomouc W 1979 00:52:27
18 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:53:06 1085
19 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:53:57 1077
20 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 00:54:02 1076
21 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:54:15 1074
22 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:54:40 1070
23 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:55:44 1060
24 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:55:52 1058
25 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 00:56:32 1053
26 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:56:41 1051
27 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 00:57:03 1047
28 Chris Aust GRAMP M 1948 00:57:54 1039
29 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:58:23 1034
30 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:58:47 1032
31 Helen Rowlands GRAMP F 1966 00:59:05 1029
32 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:01:38 1005
33 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:03:37 986
34 James Purves RR M 1957 01:04:00 983
35 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 01:05:51 966
36 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:08:14 942
37 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:09:57 926
38 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:11:14 913
39 Marianne Lang GRAMP F 1967 01:11:48 906
40 Malin Andersson Skogspojkarnas OK W 1993 01:13:15
41 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:15:45 868
42 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:15:46 868
43 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:17:28 854
44 Mercè Miguel COC Catalunya W 1964 01:24:14
45 Assumpcio Termens UPC-O Catalunya W 1964 01:25:58
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:45:04
- Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 01:02:39
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47