Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles including the SHI Relays, 19/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.45km, climb: 100m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:27:39
2 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:31:04
3 Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 00:31:57
4 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:32:45
5 Lindsay Robertson CLYDE F 1999 00:33:03
6 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:35:00 1233
7 John Bonsall MOR M 1999 00:36:25
8 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:36:31
9 Alistair Bonsall MOR M 1999 00:37:03
10 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:37:44
11 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:38:46 1178
12 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:40:36 1147
13 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:40:55
14 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:42:01 1127
15 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:42:55 1113
16 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:42:57 1113
17 Rachel Rayne EUOC W 1993 00:43:22
18 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:43:27 1105
19 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:44:56 1082
20 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 00:44:57 1082
21 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:45:39 1070
22 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:46:55 1051
23 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 00:47:02 1049
24 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:47:14 1045
25 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:47:22 1043
26 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:47:41 1038
27 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:48:02 1032
28 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 00:48:07 1032
29 John Middler OD M 1952 00:49:45 1007
30 Diana McClure LOC F 1950 00:50:09 1002
31 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori W 1954 00:52:26
32 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:52:30 965
33 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:52:33 964
34 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:52:37 963
35 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:52:39 963
36 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:53:29 950
37 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:54:24 935
38 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:54:37 931
39 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:55:03 925
40 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:55:05 924
41 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:55:10 923
42 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:55:20 920
43 Leon Budrass AUOC M 1993 00:56:01
44 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 00:56:16 902
45 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:56:46 894
46 Jim Morrison ESOC M 1955 00:57:41 880
47 Lynsey Thomson STAG F 1989 00:57:59 875
48 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:58:02 874
49 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 00:58:04 874
50 Danuse Spacirova SK UP Olomouc W 1959 00:58:57
51 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:59:25 856
52 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:59:44 851
53 Phil Campbell GRAMP M 1984 01:00:54 833
54 Alasdair Summers EUOC M 1994 01:02:14
55 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:02:22 809
56 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:02:25 809
57 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:02:32 808
58 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:05:29 759
59 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:05:57 751
60 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:06:21 746
61 Caroline Dempsey IND W 1969 01:07:23
62 Milada Kunstlerova SK UP Olomouc W 1959 01:13:06
63 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:15:37 602
64 Genevieve Jones GRAMP F 1950 01:16:03 596
65 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:19:16 549
66 Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC W 1993 02:51:55
67 Jason Falkenburg AUOC M 1993 02:57:54
- Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:32:53
- Louise Adams SYO F 1998 00:33:15
- Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:43:58
- Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:03:29
- Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:09:19
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72