Results

18/10/14, Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7, Balmoral, MAROC

Please report any errors in results to the Club Results Secretary.

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

01 Black (length: 14.2km, climb: 675m, 29 controls)
Other courses: 02 Brown | 03 Short Brown | 04 Blue | 05 Short Blue | 06 Green | 07 Short Green | 08 Light Green | 09 Long Orange | 10 Orange | 11 Yellow | 12 White


  Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Hubmann SWITZERLAND M 1993 01:30:42
2 Oleksandr Kratov OK Orion M 1993 01:33:22
3 Martin Hubmann SWITZERLAND M 1993 01:33:53
4 Timo Sild KJSK M 1993 01:34:28
5 Magne Dæhli Halden SK M 1993 01:34:41
6 Olav Lundanes Halden SK M 1993 01:34:46
7 Fabian Hertner Kalevan Rasti M 1993 01:35:05
8 Søren Bobach Team Denmark M 1993 01:35:10
9 Jan Prochazka Czech Orienteering M 1993 01:36:25
10 Nicolas Simonin IRL M 1993 01:37:46
11 Thomas Natvig Årstad NTNUI M 1993 01:38:24
12 Hector Haines INT M 1989 01:38:35 1383
13 Baptiste Rollier ANCO M 1993 01:38:55
14 Pavel Kubat Czech Orienteering M 1993 01:39:26
15 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 01:40:10 1379
16 Alasdair McLeod CLYDE M 1990 01:40:16 1379
17 Rasmus Thrane Hansen Team Denmark M 1993 01:40:30
18 Vojtech Kral Czech Orienteering M 1993 01:40:30
19 Jan Petrzela Czech Orienteering M 1993 01:40:57
20 Jan Sedivy Czech Orienteering M 1993 01:40:58
21 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 01:41:21 1377
22 Søren Schwartz Sørensen Team Denmark M 1993 01:43:01
23 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 01:44:09 1372
24 Milos Nykodym Czech Orienteering M 1993 01:44:23
25 Yannick Michiels Belgium M 1993 01:45:01
26 Andreas Hougaard Boesen Team Denmark M 1993 01:46:41
27 Stepan Kodeda Czech Orienteering M 1993 01:48:41
28 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany M 1993 01:48:46
29 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 01:48:51 1362
30 Murray Strain INT M 1983 01:48:56 1362
31 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 01:49:34 1361
32 Ewan McCarthy BASOC M 1982 01:50:19 1359
33 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 01:51:04 1357
34 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:53:42 1351
35 Fredrik Eliasson Halden SK M 1993 01:54:48
36 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 01:57:19 1343
37 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:58:11 1341
38 Jeppe Ruud Team Denmark M 1993 01:58:28
39 Lauri Sild KJ SK M 1993 01:59:12
40 Conor Short IRL M 1993 01:59:52
41 Mate Kerenyi IFK Lidingö SOK M 1993 02:00:49
42 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 02:02:42 1332
43 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 02:03:25 1331
44 Colm Moran IRL M 1993 02:06:12
45 Clement Demeuse COLiege M 1994 02:06:32
46 Ruari Short IRL M 1993 02:08:10
47 Florian Flechsig Germany M 1993 02:08:58
48 Darren Burke IRL M 1993 02:09:38
49 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 02:11:49 1313
50 David Godfree FVO M 1974 02:17:40 1300
51 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 02:18:22 1298
52 Calum Coombs Ganddal IL M 1993 02:19:36
53 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 02:20:05 1296
54 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 02:20:20 1295
55 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 02:21:02 1294
56 François Van der Ouderaa ASUB M 1993 02:21:45
57 Mark Purkis EUOC M 1995 02:25:30 1284
58 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 02:25:58 1283
59 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 02:29:30 1275
60 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1985 02:30:05 1274
61 Ben Doherty SBOC M 1991 02:35:37 1263
62 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 02:40:25 1253
63 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 02:41:54 1250
64 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 02:42:50 1249
65 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 02:47:50 1238
66 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 02:48:22 1237
67 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 02:49:51 1233
68 Kin Wai Lee HKSOC M 1993 02:51:29
69 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 02:53:15 1226
70 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 02:55:50 1221
71 Sam Choi Lam HKOXCC M 1993 03:04:58
72 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 03:22:20 1168
73 Wing Chung Tam HKIOF M 1993 03:29:38
- Philipp Von Arx OL Regio Olten M 1993 00:51:32
- Sander Vaher SBOC M 1985 00:54:15
- Niklas Ingwersen Team Denmark M 1993 01:07:07
- Tue Lassen Team Denmark M 1993 01:21:52
- Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 01:34:38
- Christian Bobach Team Denmark M 1993 01:38:22
- David Andersson Malungs OK M 1993 01:44:34
- Raffael Huber OLG Säuliamt M 1993 02:11:59
- Gerard Butler IRL M 1993 02:17:45
- Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 02:35:45
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83