Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7, 18/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

03 Short Brown (length: 6.975km, climb: 285m, 17 controls)
Other courses: 01 Black | 02 Brown | 04 Blue | 05 Short Blue | 06 Green | 07 Short Green | 08 Light Green | 09 Long Orange | 10 Orange | 11 Yellow | 12 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:03:24 1294
2 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1964 01:03:41
3 Colin McIntyre OK Tyr M 1964 01:04:13
4 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:06:04 1282
5 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 01:06:22 1280
6 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 01:08:56 1269
7 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:10:04 1264
8 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:10:06 1264
9 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 01:11:52 1257
10 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 01:12:24 1254
11 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 01:12:46 1253
12 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:13:59 1248
13 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:14:59 1243
14 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:15:21 1241
15 David Weir MOR M 1960 01:15:29 1241
16 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:15:32 1240
17 Tormod Jensen Sarpsborg OL M 1964 01:17:03
18 Mike Brett CHIG M 1964 01:17:15 1232
19 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 01:17:38 1230
20 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:18:08 1228
21 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:19:14 1224
22 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:19:26 1223
23 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 01:21:32 1215
24 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 01:21:41 1214
25 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 01:22:14 1212
26 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:23:04 1209
27 Stian Jensen Hamar OK M 1993 01:23:28
28 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:24:01 1204
29 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:26:10 1196
30 Patrick Low MAROC M 1991 01:26:42 1193
31 Katrina McLeod LUUOC F 1994 01:26:45 1193
32 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 01:26:55 1193
33 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:27:04 1193
34 Hazel Wright MAROC F 1990 01:27:06 1192
35 Isla Simmons BOK F 1992 01:28:17 1187
36 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 01:29:15 1183
37 George Paterson INVOC M 1967 01:29:49 1180
38 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:30:13 1179
39 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:31:10 1174
40 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:31:29 1173
41 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 01:31:42 1172
42 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:31:44 1171
43 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:32:21 1167
44 Elizabeth Britton CLYDE F 1988 01:32:25 1167
45 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:33:05 1164
46 John Anderson ECKO M 1964 01:33:59 1160
47 Roisin Long IRL W 1996 01:34:11
48 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:34:31 1157
49 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:34:45 1156
50 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:34:53 1155
51 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:35:22 1154
52 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:35:37 1153
53 Clíona McCullough IRL W 1994 01:35:38
54 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:35:41 1153
55 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:36:12 1150
56 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:38:36 1139
57 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:39:15 1136
58 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:42:06 1125
59 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:43:15 1120
60 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:44:00 1116
61 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:45:52 1109
62 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:46:26 1106
63 Jørgen Nilsen Sandnes IL(Rogaland) M 1969 01:56:41
64 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:57:22 1057
65 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 02:01:50 1037
66 Julie Kovarova IND W 1993 02:04:09
- Lacho Iliev Halden SK M 1979 00:44:05
- Iain Botheroyd OD M 1969 01:17:39
- Niamh Corbett IRL W 1994 01:18:22
- Mirjam Allik CLYDE F 1981 01:25:02
- Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:58:53
- Gema Maria Gonzalez Viera IND W 1993 02:12:16
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72