Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7, 18/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

04 Blue (length: 5.975km, climb: 215m, 16 controls)
Other courses: 01 Black | 02 Brown | 03 Short Brown | 05 Short Blue | 06 Green | 07 Short Green | 08 Light Green | 09 Long Orange | 10 Orange | 11 Yellow | 12 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:57:51 1273
2 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:58:39
3 Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 00:59:09
4 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:59:57 1263
5 Ross McMurtrie MAROC M 1998 01:00:24 1260
6 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 01:00:51 1257
7 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:02:32 1248
8 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:03:44 1241
9 Sarah Jones EUOC F 1996 01:05:30 1231
10 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:08:40 1215
11 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:10:00 1209
12 Norbert Zenker USV TU Dresden M 1959 01:10:18
13 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 01:10:39 1205
14 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:11:01 1203
15 Neil Hope INVOC M 1998 01:12:26 1196
16 Nick Hale SN M 1958 01:13:05 1193
17 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 01:13:24
18 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:13:27 1191
19 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:13:30 1191
20 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 01:14:35 1186
21 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:14:44 1185
22 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:15:27 1181
23 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:15:51 1178
24 Keith Tonkin GO M 1958 01:16:17 1176
25 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:16:24 1175
26 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:16:31 1174
27 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:16:45 1173
28 Liz Campbell WAROC F 1954 01:16:46 1173
29 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:19:18 1157
30 Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 01:19:34 1155
31 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:19:36 1155
32 Bryony Harding CLYDE F 1993 01:19:39 1155
33 Jean Noël Debehogne ASUB M 1959 01:19:47
34 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:20:49 1149
35 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:22:04 1142
36 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:22:35
37 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:23:11 1136
38 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:23:52 1133
39 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:24:12 1131
40 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:24:14 1131
41 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 01:24:31 1130
42 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 01:25:03 1127
43 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 01:25:49 1123
44 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:26:00 1122
45 Clement Claret EUOC M 1993 01:27:10
46 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:27:36 1113
47 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:27:47 1113
48 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:27:47 1113
49 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:28:47 1107
50 Janette Macleod IND W 1979 01:30:31
51 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:31:22 1094
52 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:31:23 1094
53 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:32:22 1088
54 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 01:35:53 1068
55 Fergus Smith AYROC M 1998 01:36:17 1065
56 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:36:32 1064
57 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 01:36:32 1064
58 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:37:43 1058
59 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:38:07 1056
60 Jake Hanson INVOC M 1990 01:38:16 1055
61 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:38:29 1053
62 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:40:13 1044
63 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:40:37 1042
64 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:41:20 1038
65 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:41:34 1036
66 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:42:06 1033
67 Jonathon Lenton MAROC M 1959 01:43:30
68 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:45:25 1017
69 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:46:11 1012
70 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:46:39 1010
71 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:46:55 1009
72 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:49:05 997
73 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:51:07 986
74 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:52:06 981
75 Leene Jespers TROL W 1974 01:52:30
76 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:53:22 974
77 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:53:50 971
78 Lam Freddy Leung Akinalliance M 1959 01:54:02
79 Andrea Davison ESOC F 1976 01:59:34 940
80 James Purves RR M 1957 02:05:51 902
81 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 02:07:48 890
82 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 02:08:24 887
83 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 02:09:09 883
84 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 02:11:39 870
85 Craig Falconer IND M 1993 02:22:46
86 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 02:25:00 799
- Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:42:10
- Rowan White INVOC M 1999 01:09:36
- Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:21:26
- Simon Humble IND M 1993 01:27:41
- Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:31:46
- Hamish Weir MOR M 1999 01:34:22
- Alessio Rozzi SSD Gaja M 1979 02:19:07
- Rachel Rayne EUOC W 1993 02:20:33
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94