Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7, 18/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

06 Green (length: 3.85km, climb: 160m, 16 controls)
Other courses: 01 Black | 02 Brown | 03 Short Brown | 04 Blue | 05 Short Blue | 07 Short Green | 08 Light Green | 09 Long Orange | 10 Orange | 11 Yellow | 12 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:39:23
2 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:40:34
3 Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 00:44:44
4 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:46:04
5 Lindsay Robertson CLYDE F 1999 00:48:41
6 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 00:48:56 1168
7 Douglas McKeith INVOC M 1956 00:50:37 1155
8 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:52:54 1139
9 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 00:53:48 1133
10 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:54:16
11 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:56:57 1113
12 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:57:17 1111
13 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:57:46 1108
14 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:58:10 1105
15 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:58:15 1104
16 Hilary Quick BASOC F 1955 00:58:18 1104
17 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:58:38 1101
18 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 00:59:03 1098
19 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:59:08 1098
20 Terry O'Brien STAG M 1958 00:59:44 1095
21 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 01:00:10
22 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:01:31 1082
23 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:01:56 1079
24 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:02:09 1077
25 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:02:22 1075
26 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 01:02:50
27 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 01:05:29 1053
28 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:05:36 1053
29 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:06:23 1047
30 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:06:24 1047
31 Heather Hale GRAMP F 1991 01:06:34 1046
32 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:06:39 1045
33 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:06:57 1043
34 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:08:18 1033
35 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:08:27 1032
36 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:08:36 1032
37 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:09:14 1028
38 Lesley Gorman BASOC F 1958 01:09:39 1025
39 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:10:45 1018
40 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:11:35 1012
41 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:12:20 1007
42 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:12:33 1005
43 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:12:44 1004
44 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 01:13:28 1000
45 John Middler OD M 1952 01:13:38 998
46 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 01:13:44 998
47 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:14:28 993
48 Lynsey Boyd STAG F 1989 01:15:46 983
49 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:16:14 980
50 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:16:16 980
51 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:16:17 980
52 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:16:32 978
53 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:18:56 963
54 Rachel Keith F 1999 01:19:10
55 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:19:36 958
56 Caroline Dempsey IND W 1969 01:21:26
57 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:22:43 935
58 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori W 1954 01:22:48
59 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:24:17 924
60 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:24:19 924
61 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:24:35 922
62 Danuse Spacirova SK UP Olomouc W 1959 01:26:07
63 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:27:14 900
64 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:29:12 885
65 Margaret Fraser MAROC F 1950 01:29:54 881
66 Alistair Bonsall MOR M 1999 01:31:42
67 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:32:02 867
68 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:33:18 860
69 Vivien Campbell AYROC F 1952 01:33:54 856
70 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:33:55 856
71 Milada Kunstlerova SK UP Olomouc W 1959 01:35:08
72 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:35:43 844
73 John Bonsall MOR M 1999 01:39:02
74 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:39:33 816
75 Genevieve Jones GRAMP F 1950 01:40:35 809
76 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:45:36 774
77 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:48:45 751
78 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:49:08 748
79 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:50:25 739
80 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:53:15 722
- Elizabeth Gardner STAG F 1987 01:56:21
- Anita Evans BL F 1954 02:04:44
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82