Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL), 11/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/info/edinburgh-sat-oct-11

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Elite Men (length: 3.1km, 19 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL Blue (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Brown (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) | UKOL Light Green (M16,W16) | UKOL Short Green (W65,W70,W75,W80) | Elite Women


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Yannick Michiels Belgium M 1993 00:17:30
2 Rasmus Thrane Hansen Denmark M 1993 00:18:00
3 Martin Hubmann SWITZERLAND M 1993 00:18:06
4 Scott Fraser INT M 1986 00:18:09 1395
5 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUSTRIA M 1993 00:18:18
6 Andreas Boesen Denmark M 1993 00:18:45
7 Hector Haines SCO M 1993 00:18:49
8 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LITHUANIA M 1993 00:18:58
9 Arturs Paulins Latvia M 1993 00:19:07
10 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:19:09 1369
11 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:19:21 1363
12 Vilius Aleliunas LITHUANIA M 1993 00:19:23
13 Tomas Hendrickx Belgium team M 1993 00:19:26
14 Tuomas Kari FINLAND M 1993 00:19:32
15 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:19:34 1357
16 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:19:38 1356
17 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:19:38 1356
18 Soren Bobach Denmark M 1993 00:19:41
19 Riccardo Scalet Italy M 1996 00:19:42
20 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:19:43 1353
21 Ats Sonajalg Harju KEK RSK M 1993 00:20:03
22 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany M 1993 00:20:10
23 Erik Nilsson Simkovics AUSTRIA M 1993 00:20:12
24 Alessio Tenani ITALY M 1979 00:20:14
25 Florian Flechsig Germany M 1993 00:20:19
26 Darren Burke IRELAND M 1993 00:20:21
27 Andrea Seppi ITALY M 1993 00:20:31
28 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 00:20:36 1330
29 Tue Lassen Team Denmark M 1993 00:20:43
30 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:20:45 1327
31 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:20:49 1325
32 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:20:52 1324
33 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:20:53 1323
34 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:20:56 1322
35 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:21:01 1320
36 Roland Fesselhofer HSV Wiener Neustadt M 1993 00:21:17
37 Philipp Von Arx OL Regio Olten M 1993 00:21:19
38 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:21:20 1311
39 Mark Purkis EUOC M 1995 00:21:23 1309
40 François Van der Ouderaa ASUB M 1993 00:21:35
41 Janis Kums Latvia M 1993 00:21:36
42 Kevin O'Boyle Ireland M 1993 00:21:37
43 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 00:21:40 1302
44 Clement Demeuse COLiege M 1994 00:21:44
45 Conor Short CNOC M 1993 00:21:49
46 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:21:58 1294
47 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:22:15 1287
48 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:22:41 1275
49 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 00:22:43 1274
50 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:22:45 1273
51 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:22:56 1269
52 Ruairi Short CNOC M 1993 00:23:03
53 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:23:09 1264
54 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:23:12 1262
55 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:23:19 1260
56 James Walsh MDOC M 1988 00:23:29 1256
57 Andrej Gerasimov IGTISA M 1993 00:23:31
58 Kin Kwan Kwok OAHK M 1994 00:23:42
59 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 00:23:43 1249
60 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1985 00:23:44 1249
61 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:23:53 1246
62 Calum McLeod GRAMP M 1995 00:24:01 1242
63 Vitalijus Petrulis IGTISA M 1993 00:24:21
64 Sam Choi Lam HKOXCC M 1993 00:24:27
65 Øyvind Stokseth Halden SK M 1974 00:24:44
66 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:24:47 1222
67 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:24:49 1221
68 Kin Wai Lee HKSOC M 1993 00:24:55
69 Wing Chung Tam HKIOF M 1993 00:25:03
70 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 00:25:26 1207
71 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:25:26 1207
72 Daniele Guardini ASD Orsa Maggiore M 1993 00:26:42
73 Andrej Olunczek USV TU Dresden M 1993 00:26:43
74 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:26:48
75 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:26:56 1170
76 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:28:05
77 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:29:40 1100
78 Samuel Lo OAHK M 1996 00:31:24
79 Luca Elisei ASD Orsa Maggiore M 1993 00:35:54
80 Giuliano Campanelli ASD Orsa Maggiore M 1993 00:44:15
81 Stewart Caithness INT M 1982 01:37:25 100
- Daniel Hubmann SWITZERLAND M 1993 00:16:59
- Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:22:14
- Alex Kemp CLYDE M 1976 00:28:27
- Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:28:48
Showing results 1 - 85 of 85