Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL), 12/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/info/stirling-sun-oct-12

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Elite Women (length: 3.9km, climb: 135m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Elite Men | TryItToday | UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL Blue (M55,M60) | UKOL Blue (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Brown (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) | UKOL Light Green (M16,W16) | UKOL Short Green (W65,W70,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Maja Alm Team Denmark W 1993 00:18:49
2 Emma Klingenberg Team Denmark W 1993 00:19:28
3 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:20:33 1316
4 Lea Vercellotti FRANCE W 1993 00:21:20
5 Silje Ekroll Jahren NORWAY W 1993 00:21:38
6 Ursula Kadan Austria W 1993 00:21:39
7 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:21:44 1290
8 Gabija Razaityte LITHUANIA W 1993 00:21:50
9 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:22:05 1282
10 Helen Bridle ESOC W 1979 00:22:13
11 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 00:22:19 1277
12 Niamh O'Boyle IRELAND W 1993 00:22:31
13 Charlotte Ward HALO W 1993 00:22:44
14 Stine Bagger Hagner Team Denmark W 1993 00:22:49
15 Jessica Tullie BASOC F 1987 00:23:06 1262
16 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:23:21 1257
17 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte LITHUANIA W 1993 00:23:33
18 Alice Leake SN F 1991 00:23:54 1245
19 Helen Palmer MAROC F 1981 00:24:18 1236
20 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:24:36 1229
21 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:25:14 1217
22 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:25:17 1216
23 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:25:37 1210
24 Sarah Jones EUOC F 1996 00:25:42 1209
25 Barbora Pijakova Slovakia W 1994 00:25:43
26 Helen Hanstock ERYRI F 1989 00:26:22 1196
27 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:26:43 1189
28 Olivia Baxter Ireland W 1993 00:27:41
29 Ludmila Fuster Spain W 1993 00:27:44
30 Regina Kelly CNOC W 1993 00:27:54
31 Lindsay Robertson CLYDE F 1999 00:28:01
32 Susan Lambe Ireland W 1993 00:29:12
33 Kirsty Coombs MAROC F 1992 00:29:57 1120
34 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:31:06 1097
- Laura Ramstein AUSTRIA W 1993 00:20:51
- Camilla Bevensee OK PAN AARHUS W 1994 00:21:54
- Fanni Gyurko HUNGARY W 1993 00:23:58
- Caitlin Campbell WAOC F 1995 00:25:47
- Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:26:48
- Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 00:29:38
- Wai Lan Iris Lui HKOXCC W 1993 00:32:36
- Heidi Stokseth Halden SK W 1979 00:34:51
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42