Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL), 12/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.racethecastles.com/info/stirling-sun-oct-12

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35) (length: 7.5km, climb: 320m, 39 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Elite Men | Elite Women | TryItToday | UKOL Blue (M55,M60) | UKOL Blue (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Brown (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) | UKOL Light Green (M16,W16) | UKOL Short Green (W65,W70,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:57:30 1318
2 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:58:13 1312
3 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:58:21 1310
4 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:58:23 1310
5 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 01:00:16 1294
6 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:00:50 1289
7 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 01:01:33 1283
8 Callum White EUOC M 1997 01:01:41 1282
9 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:01:55 1280
10 Chris Stafford NATO M 1991 01:02:16 1277
11 Wannes Hendrickx K.O.L M 1979 01:02:37
12 Aidas Katarskis IGTISA M 1979 01:05:13
13 Daniel Stansfield FVO M 1997 01:06:03 1247
14 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:07:46 1232
15 Adam Poole RAFO M 1989 01:08:25 1226
16 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 01:08:50 1223
17 Dan Findlay-Robinson SLOW M 1981 01:10:39 1210
18 Neill Barton CLYDE M 1988 01:10:52 1208
19 Gordon Hale SYO M 1987 01:15:39 1169
20 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 01:15:56 1166
21 Alex Kemp CLYDE M 1976 01:16:37 1160
22 Lars-Johan Ahlqvist Ok Orient M 1993 01:16:55
23 Nicolas Beyls GO78 M 1996 01:17:25
24 Pietro Andrade Pastro IND M 1993 01:23:39
25 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 01:24:13 1098
26 Kwok Lin Chiu SHUOC M 1992 01:25:04 1092
27 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:25:05 1092
28 Ian Giggs IND M 1993 01:26:00
29 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1998 01:26:07
30 Jack Poole SLOW M 1997 01:26:45 1077
31 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:26:59 1075
32 Manuel Dias Lisboa OK M 1954 01:27:07
33 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:31:27 1037
34 Samuel Lo OAHK M 1996 01:31:43
35 Samson Hutson IND M 1993 01:33:20
36 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1964 01:35:50
37 Alessio Rozzi SSD Gaja M 1979 01:48:32
38 Jose Miguel Rodriguez Barrera IND M 1979 02:07:43
- Ross McMurtrie MAROC M 1998 00:30:30
- Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:57:43
- Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:02:10
- Manuel Valero PiloƱa deporte M 1993 01:05:01
- Friedmar Richter USV TU Dresden M 1993 01:11:05
- Finlay Walton GUOC M 1993 01:16:56
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44