Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships, 15/02/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 9.8km, climb: 360m, 22 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | RED | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:03:54 1314
2 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 01:04:25 1310
3 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:05:57 1301
4 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 01:07:24 1292
5 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:07:25 1292
6 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:07:42 1290
7 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:09:26 1280
8 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:11:30 1268
9 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:12:23 1262
10 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 01:12:29 1262
11 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:13:22 1256
12 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:14:31 1249
13 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:15:06 1246
14 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:16:00 1240
15 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:16:52 1235
16 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:19:12 1220
17 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:19:32 1218
18 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:19:46 1217
19 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:19:53 1216
20 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:19:59 1216
21 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:20:15 1214
22 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:20:22 1213
23 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 01:20:24 1213
24 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 01:21:16 1208
25 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:21:21 1207
26 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:21:34 1206
27 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:22:05 1204
28 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:22:54 1199
29 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:23:24 1198
30 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 01:23:32 1197
31 Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 01:23:49 1195
32 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:23:51 1195
33 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:23:58 1194
34 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:26:17 1180
35 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:26:44 1177
36 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:27:07 1175
37 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:27:28 1174
38 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:27:38 1173
39 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:28:40 1166
40 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:30:37 1155
41 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:31:46 1148
42 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:32:11 1146
43 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:32:55 1142
44 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:32:56 1142
45 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:33:37 1138
46 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:33:41 1137
47 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 01:34:11 1134
48 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:34:40 1131
49 James Buck SARUM M 1969 01:35:14 1128
50 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:35:36 1125
51 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:35:57 1123
52 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:36:23 1121
53 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:36:36 1119
54 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:37:02 1117
55 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:45:01 1070
56 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:45:31 1066
57 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:45:49 1065
58 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:48:15 1050
59 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:49:29 1042
60 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:50:49 1035
61 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:54:01 1015
62 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:57:03 997
63 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:59:16 984
64 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 02:01:55 968
65 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 02:04:23 953
66 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 02:07:42 933
67 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 02:15:23 887
- Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:03:05
- Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:24:14
- Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:30:09
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70