Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL), 28/02/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/archiveresults/2015/2015-02-28-BNC-MiddletonPark/event_home.asp

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) (length: 5.6km, climb: 140m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) | UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) | UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) | UKOL 7 (M75, W65, W70) | UKOL 8 (M80, M85, W75, W80, W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:38:36 1252
2 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:41:14 1231
3 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:43:33 1213
4 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:46:21 1194
5 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:47:44 1183
6 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:49:19 1171
7 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:51:13 1156
8 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:51:26 1155
9 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:53:16 1142
10 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:53:32 1139
11 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:55:29 1125
12 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:57:13 1111
13 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:57:56 1106
14 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:58:53 1099
15 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:59:55 1091
16 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:00:31 1086
17 Katherine Lowles WCOC F 1998 01:00:31 1086
18 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:00:58 1082
19 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:01:14 1081
20 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:01:15 1081
21 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:02:17 1073
22 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:02:18 1073
23 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:02:31 1071
24 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:03:27 1064
25 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:05:00 1051
26 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:06:14 1042
27 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:07:02 1036
28 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:11:08 1004
29 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:11:28 1002
30 Andrew McRoyall EBOR M 1966 01:11:38 1000
31 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 01:11:48 999
32 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:11:57 998
33 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:14:15 980
34 Bruce Woodley AIRE M 1964 01:15:01 974
35 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:17:37 954
36 John Elliott EPOC M 1961 01:18:02 951
37 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:22:14 917
38 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:24:54 897
39 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:26:19 886
40 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:26:55 882
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40