Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL), 28/02/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/archiveresults/2015/2015-02-28-BNC-MiddletonPark/event_home.asp

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) (length: 5km, climb: 125m, 14 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) | UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) | UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) | UKOL 7 (M75, W65, W70) | UKOL 8 (M80, M85, W75, W80, W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:43:10 1228
2 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:48:03
3 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:49:21 1184
4 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:54:08 1150
5 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:54:08 1150
6 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:58:06 1122
7 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:59:17
8 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:01:40 1096
9 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:02:07 1092
10 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:03:21 1083
11 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:05:12 1070
12 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 01:05:13 1070
13 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:06:14 1062
14 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:06:52 1057
15 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:08:07 1048
16 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 01:08:22 1046
17 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:09:13 1040
18 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:09:41 1037
19 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:10:25 1031
20 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:11:41 1022
21 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:16:34 986
22 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:17:04 982
23 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:17:38 978
24 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:20:31 957
25 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:21:21 951
26 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 01:22:28 942
27 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:22:40 941
28 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:23:17 936
29 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:24:26 927
30 Beryl Offley LOC F 1952 01:24:27 927
31 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:24:29 927
32 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:35:54 844
33 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:41:11 805
34 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:42:21 796
35 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:50:12 740
36 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 02:01:55 652
- Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:38:13
- Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:13:19
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38