Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual, 23/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2015-individual

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 10 (length: 3.75km, climb: 160m, 9 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:45:50 1072
2 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:47:36 1059
3 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:50:58 1033
4 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:51:26 1030
5 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:53:22 1015
6 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:54:09 1009
7 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:55:32 998
8 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:58:04 979
9 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:58:56 972
10 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 00:59:09 971
11 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:02:41 943
12 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:03:29 937
13 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 01:03:49 934
14 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:04:12 931
15 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:04:34 928
16 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:05:03 925
17 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:05:15 923
18 Diane Mailer ECKO F 1967 01:05:53 918
19 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:06:06 916
20 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:06:31 913
21 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:07:34 905
22 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:09:17 892
23 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:11:10 878
24 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:11:35 875
25 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:12:04 871
26 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:12:36 867
27 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:13:09 863
28 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:14:30 852
29 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:15:03 848
30 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 01:15:43 843
31 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:20:44 804
32 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:21:15 800
33 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:21:28 798
34 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:26:18 761
35 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:26:27 760
36 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:27:21 753
37 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:50:29 577
38 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 02:15:25 386
- Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:00:13
- Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:20:27
- Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 02:06:14
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41