Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual, 23/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2015-individual

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 8km, climb: 250m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:02:45 1285
2 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:02:54 1285
3 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:03:20 1283
4 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:03:44 1281
5 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:05:22 1274
6 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 01:06:10 1270
7 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 01:06:55 1267
8 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:07:54 1262
9 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:10:03 1253
10 David Eades INT M 1967 01:10:56 1249
11 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:13:47 1237
12 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:15:52 1229
13 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:18:22 1218
14 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:19:10 1214
15 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:21:11 1205
16 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:23:10 1196
17 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:23:34 1194
18 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:24:10 1192
19 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:27:29 1177
20 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:28:50 1171
21 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:30:59 1162
22 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:34:06 1149
23 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:34:09 1148
24 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:41:01 1118
25 Andy McCann INVOC M 1964 01:43:33 1107
26 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:43:43 1107
27 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:50:11 1078
28 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 02:00:47 1032
- Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:38:45
- Jim Mailer ECKO M 1966 01:42:14
- Euan Mackenzie ESOC M 1961 02:12:06
- David Summers INVOC M 1961 02:13:21
Showing results 1 - 32 of 32