Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual, 23/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2015-individual

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 5 (length: 5.9km, climb: 215m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:38:31
2 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 00:42:19 1274
3 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:45:12 1257
4 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:45:12 1257
5 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:47:00
6 Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 00:48:56 1235
7 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:51:02 1224
8 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:52:06 1217
9 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:53:50 1207
10 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:54:29 1203
11 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:55:09 1199
12 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:58:16 1180
13 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 00:59:17 1174
14 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:01:03 1165
15 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:01:43 1161
16 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 01:02:21
17 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:03:03 1153
18 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:03:06 1152
19 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:03:55 1147
20 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 01:08:32 1120
21 Rowan White INVOC M 1999 01:09:55 1112
22 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:14:27 1085
23 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:14:46 1083
24 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:15:01 1081
25 Marc Heger RR M 2000 01:15:35
26 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:16:12 1074
27 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:17:01
28 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:17:26 1067
29 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:30:07 992
30 John Coon M 1951 01:40:32 930
31 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:45:26 900
- Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 01:08:15
- Keith Yardley GRAMP M 2000 01:26:25
Showing results 1 - 33 of 33