Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual, 23/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2015-individual

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 8 (length: 4.3km, climb: 215m, 10 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roanne Lilley EUOC F 1999 00:38:38 1240
2 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:40:56 1224
3 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:42:58 1209
4 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:43:18 1207
5 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:45:26 1191
6 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:45:55 1187
7 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:45:55
8 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:46:05 1186
9 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:49:06 1164
10 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:51:02 1150
11 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:51:07 1149
12 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:51:17 1148
13 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:52:25 1139
14 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:53:01 1135
15 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:53:50 1129
16 Sonia Armitage GRAMP F 1960 00:54:37 1123
17 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:56:24 1111
18 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:56:32 1110
19 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:57:01 1106
20 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:57:44 1101
21 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:58:59
22 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:59:50 1085
23 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:00:06 1083
24 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:00:30 1080
25 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:01:19 1074
26 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 01:02:11 1067
27 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:04:14 1053
28 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:05:56 1040
29 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:05:59 1040
30 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:06:29 1036
31 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:06:33 1036
32 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:07:28 1029
33 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:08:19 1023
34 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:11:12 1001
35 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 01:11:44 997
36 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:12:48 989
37 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:13:24 984
38 Heather Hale GRAMP F 1991 01:15:26 970
39 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:15:54 967
40 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:16:10 965
41 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:16:37 961
42 Fiona Kincaid ECKO F 1957 01:18:38 946
43 Elena Heger RR F 2000 01:43:11
44 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:43:32 762
45 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:45:20 749
46 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 02:01:09 633
- Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:50:49
- Emma Baird ECKO F 1999 00:56:11
- David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:05:21
- Mandy Peden ECKO F 1959 01:37:27
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50