Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL), 09/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc15

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35) (length: 2.9km, climb: 35m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL F1A (M21) | UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) | UKOL F3A (M50, W21) | UKOL F5A (M60, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) | UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:14:31
2 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:14:54
3 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:15:00
4 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:15:05
5 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:15:09
6 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:15:19
7 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:15:24
8 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:15:26
9 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:15:43
10 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:15:51
11 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:15:55
12 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:16:07
13 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:16:08
14 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:16:12
15 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:16:24
16 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:16:24
17 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:16:31
18 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:16:43
19 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:16:48
20 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:17:05
21 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:17:15
22 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:17:28
23 Clodagh Moran 3ROC F 00:17:38
24 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:17:52
25 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:18:32
26 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:18:35
27 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:19:27
28 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:21:33
29 Hannah Gray SN F 1976 00:22:51
30 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:13:39
31 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:14:03
32 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:14:10
33 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:14:15
34 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 01:14:15
35 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:14:19
36 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:14:20
37 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:14:20
38 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:14:40
39 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:14:42
40 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:14:51
41 Michael James BAOC M 1958 01:14:56
42 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:14:59
43 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:15:07
44 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:15:15
45 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:15:33
46 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 01:15:39
47 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:15:41
48 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:15:57
49 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:15:58
50 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:16:17
51 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:16:24
52 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:16:42
53 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:16:43
54 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 01:16:54
55 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:16:59
56 Morten Lennholm TVOC M 1960 01:17:02
57 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:17:05
58 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:17:08
59 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:17:12
60 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:17:30
61 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:17:43
62 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:17:47
63 Laura Bayne HH F 2000 01:18:07
64 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:19:59
65 Milly Holland WCH F 2000 01:20:35
66 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:21:14
67 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:22:28
68 Charlotte Webster NOC F 1999 01:22:30
69 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:22:45
70 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:26:11
71 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:27:22
- Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:14:51
- Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:15:00
- Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:15:14
- Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:15:17
- Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:15:18
- Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:16:26
- Eadaoin McCavana GEN F 00:16:56
- Pat McCavana GEN M 00:17:25
- Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:30:32
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80