Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL), 09/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc15

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F5A (M60, W40, W45, W50) (length: 2.8km, climb: 30m, 19 controls)
Other courses: UKOL F1A (M21) | UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) | UKOL F3A (M50, W21) | UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35) | UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) | UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:13:27
2 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:14:01
3 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:14:07
4 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:14:08
5 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:14:18
6 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:14:32
7 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:14:34
8 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:14:47
9 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:14:57
10 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:15:04
11 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:15:08
12 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:15:10
13 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:15:21
14 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:15:21
15 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:15:30
16 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:15:32
17 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:15:34
18 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:15:43
19 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:15:45
20 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:15:48
21 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:15:48
22 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:15:49
23 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:15:53
24 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:15:56
25 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:16:07
26 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:16:09
27 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:16:09
28 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:16:14
29 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:16:17
30 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:16:17
31 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:16:21
32 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:16:28
33 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:16:29
34 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:16:34
35 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:16:41
36 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 00:16:41
37 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:16:50
38 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:16:58
39 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:17:01
40 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 00:17:01
41 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:17:06
42 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:17:07
43 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:17:11
44 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:17:19
45 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:17:20
46 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:17:32
47 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:17:42
48 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:17:43
49 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:17:44
50 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:17:46
51 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:17:50
52 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:17:57
53 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:18:00
54 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:18:06
55 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:19:01
56 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:19:40
57 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:19:58
58 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:20:21
59 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:22:16
60 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:29:33
61 Allie Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:14:08
62 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:14:23
63 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:14:35
64 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:14:39
65 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:14:41
66 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:14:47
67 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:15:05
68 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 01:15:12
69 Adrian Barnes NATO M 1951 01:15:26
70 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 01:15:34
71 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:16:00
72 Melanie Hilton HH F 1975 01:16:00
73 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:16:13
74 Cliff Woolford SO M 1954 01:16:14
75 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:16:19
76 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:16:25
77 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:16:44
78 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:16:49
79 Joe House SO M 1954 01:16:53
80 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:16:56
81 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:16:57
82 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:16:57
83 Annika Greenwood SOC F 1971 01:17:49
84 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:18:08
85 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:18:12
86 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:18:22
87 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:19:19
88 Leticia Garcia de Villarreal Coma F 01:19:21
89 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:19:22
90 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:19:23
91 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:19:31
92 Helen Sharp TVOC F 1964 01:19:51
93 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 01:19:53
94 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:19:58
95 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:20:03
96 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:20:05
97 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:20:05
98 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:20:22
99 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 01:20:56
100 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:21:19
101 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:38:36
102 John Orton NWO M 1954 02:11:38
103 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 02:12:33
104 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 02:12:45
105 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 02:13:02
106 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 02:13:23
107 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 02:13:37
108 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 02:14:37
109 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 02:14:40
110 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:14:58
111 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 02:15:31
112 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 02:15:34
113 John Middler OD M 1952 02:15:55
114 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:16:10
115 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 02:16:18
116 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 02:16:20
117 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 02:16:35
118 Clare Lines SO F 1965 02:17:20
119 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 02:17:30
120 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 02:17:39
121 David Rosen SROC M 1953 02:17:45
122 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 02:17:46
123 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 02:18:02
124 Julie Leitch SO F 1968 02:18:36
125 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 02:18:51
126 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 02:19:04
127 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 02:21:12
128 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 02:21:27
129 Ros James SMOC F 1961 02:21:29
130 Nicola Frampton F 1968 02:24:30
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:12:34
- Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:13:28
- Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:13:40
- Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:13:53
- Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:14:00
- Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:14:12
- Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:14:14
- Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:14:46
- Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:15:17
- Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:15:20
- Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:16:11
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:19:26
- Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:23:56
- Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:25:23
Showing results 1 - 144 of 144