Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL), 09/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc15

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) (length: 2km, climb: 25m, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL F1A (M21) | UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) | UKOL F3A (M50, W21) | UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35) | UKOL F5A (M60, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:12:08
2 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:12:31
3 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:12:40
4 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:13:20
5 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:13:47
6 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:13:47
7 Keith Jones BOK M 1940 00:13:51
8 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:13:55
9 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:14:14
10 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:14:26
11 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:14:48
12 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:14:50
13 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:14:50
14 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:15:04
15 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:15:17
16 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:15:21
17 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:15:21
18 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:15:25
19 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:15:32
20 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:15:35
21 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:15:59
22 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:16:02
23 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:16:03
24 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:16:21
25 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:16:27
26 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:16:50
27 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:17:02
28 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:17:10
29 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:17:21
30 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:17:31
31 David Parkin DVO M 1933 00:17:55
32 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:17:57
33 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:17:59
34 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:18:07
35 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:18:28
36 Gillian Godbold BKO F 1954 00:18:48
37 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:19:14
38 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:20:19
39 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:20:21
40 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:21:04
41 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:22:57
42 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:23:21
43 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:23:44
44 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:27:03
45 Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 00:28:14
46 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 00:28:31
47 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:13:44
48 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:14:35
49 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 01:14:46
50 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:15:12
51 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:16:16
52 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:16:40
53 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:16:56
54 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:17:09
55 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:17:21
56 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:17:25
57 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:17:44
58 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:18:23
59 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:18:30
60 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:18:31
61 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:18:58
62 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:19:36
63 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:19:49
64 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:20:06
65 Doreen Best SYO F 1948 01:20:15
66 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:20:36
67 Susan Hateley DEVON F 1945 01:21:19
68 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:21:22
69 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 01:21:23
70 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:21:28
71 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:21:49
72 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:21:56
73 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:22:07
74 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:23:31
- Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:17:34
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:21:02
- Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:27:47
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77