Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 10/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc15

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5A (M16,M55) (length: 4.6km, climb: 90m, 24 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5B (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 6A (M65,M70) | UKOL 6B (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL 7 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 8 (M90,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:27:14
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:30:40 1286
3 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:30:48 1285
4 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:31:15
5 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:31:33
6 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:33:06 1266
7 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:33:57 1258
8 Tom Lines ECKO M 1999 00:34:05 1257
9 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:34:41 1252
10 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:35:16 1247
11 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 00:35:20 1247
12 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:35:30 1245
13 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:35:31
14 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:37:29 1229
15 James Dean DEVON M 1999 00:37:59 1225
16 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:38:37 1220
17 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 00:39:19 1214
18 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:39:54 1209
19 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:39:56 1209
20 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:40:02 1208
21 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:40:11 1206
22 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:40:21 1205
23 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:40:21 1205
24 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 00:40:23 1205
25 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:40:27 1204
26 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:41:37 1194
27 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:41:59 1191
28 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:42:02 1191
29 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:42:23 1188
30 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:43:27 1179
31 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:43:44 1176
32 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:44:37 1169
33 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:44:47 1168
34 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:44:57 1167
35 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:45:19 1164
36 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:45:54 1159
37 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:47:27 1146
38 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M 1999 00:47:40 1144
39 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:47:41 1144
40 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:48:49 1134
41 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:49:29 1128
42 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:50:14 1122
43 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:52:47 1101
44 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:53:02 1099
45 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:53:20 1097
46 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:53:30 1095
47 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:53:59 1091
48 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:56:07 1073
49 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:56:37
50 Michael Wright TVOC M 1958 00:59:23 1046
51 Oscar Anglim CLOK M 2000 00:59:43
52 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:00:52 1034
53 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:05:19 996
54 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:05:43 992
55 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:06:44 984
56 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:07:15 979
57 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:08:27 970
58 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:09:17
59 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:09:30 961
60 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:10:19 954
61 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:11:11 947
62 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:11:40 943
63 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 01:12:11 938
64 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 01:15:36 909
65 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 01:16:13 904
66 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:16:28 902
67 Theodore Jones LOK M 2000 01:18:04
68 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:18:19 886
69 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:18:30 886
70 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:26:26 818
71 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:30:09 787
72 Pat McCavana GEN M 1959 01:39:54
73 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 02:04:40 499
- Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:39:59
- Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 00:40:30
- Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:43:22
- Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:44:34
- Alexander Buck SARUM M 1999 00:51:04
- Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:00:50
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79