Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 10/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc15

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) (length: 2.9km, climb: 90m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5A (M16,M55) | UKOL 5B (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 6A (M65,M70) | UKOL 6B (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M90,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:27:35 1133
2 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:27:45 1131
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:28:43 1122
4 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:30:14 1108
5 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:30:38 1104
6 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:32:13 1088
7 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:32:29 1085
8 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:32:30 1085
9 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:33:03 1080
10 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:33:19 1077
11 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:34:13 1068
12 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:34:42 1063
13 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:34:46 1063
14 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:34:50 1062
15 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:34:52 1062
16 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:34:54 1061
17 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:35:13 1058
18 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:35:35 1056
19 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:35:37 1055
20 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:36:07 1050
21 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:36:16 1049
22 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:36:41 1045
23 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:36:57 1042
24 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:37:16 1039
25 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:37:44 1034
26 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:38:00 1032
27 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:38:03 1031
28 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:38:06 1031
29 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:38:28 1027
30 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:39:13 1020
31 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:39:15 1019
32 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:39:20 1019
33 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 00:39:50 1014
34 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:40:15 1010
35 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:40:19 1009
36 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:41:32 997
37 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:41:55 993
38 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:41:56 993
39 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:42:16 990
40 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:42:18 989
41 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:42:45 985
42 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:43:08 981
43 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:43:16 980
44 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:43:57 974
45 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:45:07 962
46 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:45:12 962
47 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:45:58 954
48 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:46:17 951
49 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:46:19 951
50 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:46:30 949
51 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:47:25 940
52 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:48:24 930
53 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:48:30 929
54 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:48:49 926
55 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:48:53 925
56 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:48:53 925
57 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:48:59 924
58 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:49:37 918
59 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:49:42 917
60 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:49:56 915
61 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:50:30 909
62 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 00:50:40 908
63 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:51:15 902
64 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:51:21 901
65 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:51:32 899
66 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:51:38 898
67 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:52:13 892
68 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:52:17 892
69 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:53:05 885
70 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:54:53 867
71 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:55:02 865
72 John Woodall NOC M 1938 00:55:12 864
73 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:55:15 863
74 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:55:17 863
75 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:56:28 851
76 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:56:28 851
77 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:56:52 847
78 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:57:03 846
79 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 00:57:39 840
80 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 00:57:44 839
81 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 00:57:53 837
82 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:58:12 834
83 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 00:58:55 827
84 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:59:09 825
85 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:01:58 797
86 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:05:30 763
87 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:05:45 761
88 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:06:31 753
89 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:07:18 745
90 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:08:19 735
91 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:09:11 728
92 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:09:57 720
93 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:11:06 710
94 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:13:17 689
95 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:14:17 679
96 John Spence TVOC M 1932 01:14:20 679
97 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:15:13 670
98 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:16:37 655
99 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:17:17 649
100 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:20:59 612
101 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:23:37 587
102 Clive Wrench TVOC M 1940 01:28:58 535
103 Macarthur Gollifer SN M 1931 01:30:59 515
104 Jack Isbester SOS M 1934 01:48:45 343
- Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:49:32
- Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:49:52
- Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 00:53:26
- Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:54:19
- Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:03:24
- Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:03:36
- Brian Watkins TVOC M 1932 01:13:22
Showing results 1 - 111 of 111