Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Salisbury City Race (UKOL18), 02/11/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) (length: 6.5km, 31 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL Course 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL Course 4 (M65,M70,M75,M80,W55,W60) | UKOL Course 5 (W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL Course 6 (M16,W16) | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:44:52 1315
2 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:48:17 1274
3 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:49:12 1265
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:49:24 1261
5 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:49:45 1257
6 John Horton SOC M 1957 00:51:09 1241
7 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:52:05 1230
8 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:52:57 1221
9 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:52:57 1221
10 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:52:58 1221
11 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:53:29 1212
12 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:53:38 1210
13 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:54:10 1203
14 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:54:13 1203
15 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:54:17 1202
16 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:54:32 1199
17 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:54:51 1194
18 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:55:27 1187
19 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:55:27 1187
20 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:55:30 1186
21 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:55:57 1181
22 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:56:43 1172
23 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:57:59 1158
24 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:58:27 1152
25 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:59:04 1145
26 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:59:17 1142
27 Tony Maycraft CHIG M 1958 01:00:08 1131
28 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:00:37 1125
29 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:00:44 1124
30 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:00:53 1122
31 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:00:55 1122
32 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:01:41 1113
33 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:01:47 1111
34 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:01:53 1111
35 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:02:28 1105
36 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 01:02:33 1104
37 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:02:59 1099
38 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:03:00 1099
39 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:03:07 1098
40 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:03:12 1097
41 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:04:14 1086
42 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:04:26 1084
43 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:04:34 1082
44 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:04:34 1082
45 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:05:18 1072
46 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:05:45 1067
47 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:05:49 1066
48 Nicola Miller QO F 1966 01:06:22 1060
49 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:07:09 1050
50 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:07:23 1047
51 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:07:26 1047
52 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:07:32 1046
53 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:07:49 1042
54 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:07:57 1041
55 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:08:53 1030
56 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:09:30 1022
57 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:10:10 1014
58 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:10:36 1009
59 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:10:39 1007
60 stephen peacock SN M 1951 01:11:11 1002
61 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:11:12 1002
62 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:11:26 999
63 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:11:40 996
64 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 01:11:54 994
65 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:12:04 992
66 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:12:10 990
67 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 01:12:35 985
68 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 01:12:58 981
69 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:13:06 979
70 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:13:42 973
71 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:13:59 970
72 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:14:01 969
73 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:14:20 966
74 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:14:34 963
75 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 01:15:14 954
76 Martin Light NWO M 1958 01:15:47 947
77 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:16:05 944
78 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:16:29 939
79 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:16:38 936
80 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:16:46 934
81 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:16:48 934
82 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:16:48 934
83 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:16:51 933
84 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:17:45 923
85 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:17:52 921
86 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:18:25 915
87 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:18:43 911
88 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:20:28 890
89 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:20:49 886
90 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:20:49 886
91 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:20:56 885
92 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:21:57 873
93 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:22:15 868
94 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:23:45 850
95 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:24:02 847
96 Annika Greenwood SOC F 1971 01:25:05 835
97 Helen Sharp TVOC F 1964 01:25:06 835
98 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:25:46 828
99 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:26:37 820
100 Hywel Morris WIM M 1955 01:26:43
101 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:26:55 816
102 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:27:40 807
103 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:28:43 794
104 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:29:06 789
105 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:32:36 748
106 Chris Marshall WIM M 1957 01:40:46
107 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:40:53 649
108 Brenda Blacklock ICO F 1965 01:42:11
109 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:43:15 621
110 Elisabeth Hector Sn├Ąttr F 1964 01:51:50
111 Nigel Britton JOK M 1949 01:52:22 514
112 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:54:17 492
- Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:49:20
- Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:54:50
- Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:03:19
- Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:04:56
- Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:05:51
- Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:06:14
- Gerry Ashton NGOC M 1953 01:12:06
- Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:12:29
- Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:12:38
- Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:19:08
- Penny Marshall WIM F 1961 01:27:13
Showing results 1 - 123 of 123