Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BASOC Highland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7, 20/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/home/results/inshriach-sol-7-20-oct-2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.85km, climb: 190m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:44:33 1346
2 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:46:48 1331
3 Daniel Stansfield FVO M 1997 00:49:13 1316
4 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:50:34 1307
5 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:50:46 1305
6 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:52:09
7 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:53:18 1288
8 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:56:18 1270
9 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 00:57:16 1264
10 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:58:50 1252
11 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:00:42 1241
12 Jessica Orr CLYDE F 1991 01:01:14 1238
13 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 01:02:42
14 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:04:02 1221
15 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:04:35 1217
16 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:04:48 1216
17 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 01:05:45 1207
18 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:05:58
19 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:06:07 1204
20 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:06:57 1199
21 Liz Campbell MA F 1954 01:11:01 1172
22 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 01:11:21 1170
23 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:11:30 1169
24 Neil Hope M 1998 01:12:11
25 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:12:41 1162
26 Andrew Stevens MOR M 1967 01:14:28 1151
27 David Sloan TAY M 1972 01:14:41 1150
28 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 01:16:49 1135
29 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:17:53 1128
30 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:18:11 1126
31 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:18:51 1122
32 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:19:57 1114
33 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:20:18 1112
34 Ewen Kerridge MAROC M 1997 01:20:29 1111
35 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:20:59 1109
36 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:22:07 1102
37 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:22:15 1101
38 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:23:37 1094
39 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:24:27 1089
40 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:24:54 1086
41 Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 01:28:13 1064
42 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:29:00 1059
43 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:31:04 1045
44 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 01:31:17 1044
45 Catriona Walker MAROC F 1995 01:32:24 1037
46 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:34:22 1024
47 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:34:45 1021
48 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:40:26 985
49 Dave Cuthbert IND M 1958 01:40:51
50 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:43:02 969
51 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:45:02 956
52 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 01:47:56 935
53 Gordon Shearer ECKO M 1971 01:54:21 893
54 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:57:12 875
55 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:57:17 874
56 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:32:44 647
57 Neil Watts SO M 1957 02:56:18 496
- Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:31:52
- Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:01:47
- Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 01:02:20
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60