Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BASOC Highland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7, 20/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/home/results/inshriach-sol-7-20-oct-2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.05km, climb: 205m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:03:54 1172
2 Kate Robertson GRAMP F 1980 01:04:53 1166
3 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:10:19 1132
4 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:10:43 1130
5 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:12:18 1120
6 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:12:40 1118
7 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:12:50 1117
8 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:13:15 1114
9 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:14:14 1109
10 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:14:48 1106
11 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:18:06 1088
12 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:18:29 1086
13 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:18:38 1085
14 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:21:13 1067
15 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:22:52 1057
16 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:24:39 1046
17 Chris Aust GRAMP M 1948 01:26:39 1035
18 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:27:02 1032
19 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:27:28 1029
20 Anna Wells No Club W 1992 01:28:06
21 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:34:27 985
22 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:34:34 984
23 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:34:49 983
24 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:35:21 979
25 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:36:36 973
26 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:36:46 972
27 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:40:10 949
28 David Prentice TAY M 1944 01:41:51 939
29 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:44:49 919
30 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:45:14 917
31 Wendy MacKinnon INVOC F 1963 01:45:59 912
32 Marianne Lang GRAMP F 1967 01:46:39 908
33 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:49:14 892
34 Katy Boocock + M Crawford W 1963 01:49:29
35 Stephen Salem BASOC M 1962 01:56:41 844
36 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 02:18:04 714
37 Alison Crabb IND W 1992 02:49:10
- Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:36:48
- Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 00:59:16
- George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:17:22
- Peter Lamb BASOC M 1949 01:31:58
- Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:46:09
- Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:49:21
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43