Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BASOC Highland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7, 20/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/home/results/inshriach-sol-7-20-oct-2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.375km, climb: 160m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:40:08 1253
2 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:41:59
3 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:45:11
4 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:45:57
5 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:49:20
6 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:56:31 1146
7 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:57:18 1141
8 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:01:17 1114
9 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:04:18 1096
10 Janette Macleod FVO W 1978 01:04:42
11 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:05:34 1090
12 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:06:57 1081
13 Chris Godlington BASOC M 1969 01:07:14 1079
14 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:08:31 1070
15 Cathy Mayne BASOC W 1968 01:09:03 1066
16 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:09:32 1063
17 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:11:32 1050
18 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:11:58 1047
19 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:12:26 1044
20 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:13:38 1036
21 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:16:55 1015
22 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:18:11
23 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 01:18:35 1003
24 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:19:49 996
25 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 01:20:46 990
26 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:20:47 989
27 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:22:02 981
28 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:22:42 977
29 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:23:04 975
30 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:29:10 934
31 Terry O'Brien BEM STAG M 1958 01:32:10 914
32 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:32:43 910
33 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:33:22 906
34 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:36:19 887
35 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:37:39 878
36 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:37:47 877
37 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:38:51 870
38 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:40:08 861
39 Erik Van Der Kam GRAMP M 1942 01:42:43 844
40 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:54:24 771
41 John Lewis TAY M 1947 02:11:16 661
- David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:10:29
- Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:12:15
- Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:16:24
- Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:21:00
- Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:42:41
- Vivien Campbell AYROC F 1952 02:14:48
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47