Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sarum Saunter , 09/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course SBL (length: 5.1km, climb: 210m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Course BLA | Course BR | Course SBR | Course BLU | Course G | Course SG | Course LG | Course O | Course Y | Course W

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Beverley Appleton BAOC F 1962 00:49:53 1127
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:51:03 1118
3 Nikki Miller WIM F 1966 00:53:12
4 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 00:53:55 1096
5 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:55:26 1085
6 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:55:46 1083
7 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:56:01 1081
8 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:57:06 1072
9 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:58:16 1063
10 Laura Wilcox WSX 00:59:24
11 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:00:04 1048
12 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:01:21 1039
13 Jenny Green SBOC 01:01:21
14 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:02:59 1028
15 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 01:03:18 1025
16 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:03:38 1022
17 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:03:39 1022
18 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:04:32 1014
19 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:04:41 1013
20 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:04:44 1013
21 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:05:12 1009
22 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:05:30 1006
23 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:06:13 1001
24 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:07:51 988
25 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:08:11 985
26 Fred Thomson RNRMOC M 1970 01:08:38 982
27 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:09:00 979
28 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:11:03 962
29 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:11:50 956
30 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:12:24 951
31 Chris Hasler QO M 1967 01:13:56 938
32 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:14:06 936
33 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:17:00 912
34 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 01:17:06 911
35 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:17:15 910
36 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:17:25 909
37 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:18:27 901
38 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:18:55 898
39 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:19:16 895
40 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:21:11 877
41 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:21:42 873
42 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:23:27 859
43 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:24:19 852
44 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:25:52 842
45 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:26:08 840
46 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:26:49 835
47 Jane Milne BOK F 1967 01:29:42 813
48 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:41:50 717
49 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:48:38 665
- Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:52:05
- Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 01:02:47
- Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:11:20
- Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:36:23
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53