Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

KFO CompassPoint Scottish O League 1, 16/03/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_14/kfo_sol1/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.625km, climb: 55m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Black | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:42:54 1338
2 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:54:40 1182
3 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:55:30 1171
4 David Coustick FVO M 1945 00:56:04 1163
5 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:58:22 1133
6 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 00:59:45 1115
7 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:00:19 1107
8 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:00:20 1107
9 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:00:22 1106
10 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:00:40 1102
11 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 01:01:03 1097
12 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:02:08 1084
13 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:02:26 1080
14 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:02:29 1080
15 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:02:42 1077
16 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:03:20 1068
17 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:04:05 1058
18 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:04:44 1049
19 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:06:41 1024
20 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:09:45 985
21 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 01:09:48 984
22 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:10:11 979
23 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:11:29 962
24 Marianne Lang GRAMP F 1967 01:11:39 959
25 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:13:55 929
26 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:14:07 926
27 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:15:14 911
28 Rainer Heger RR M 1963 01:15:20 910
29 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:16:12 898
30 Sue Cook ESOC F 1985 01:18:35 865
31 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:19:34 853
32 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:19:48 850
33 M Kipling M 1969 01:20:30
34 Stephen Salem BASOC M 1962 01:21:27 829
35 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:23:34 801
36 Steve Ambler INT M 1947 01:26:39 760
37 David Prentice TAY M 1944 01:29:46 718
38 Helen Hardie STAG F 1963 01:30:22 710
39 Kate Thomas CLYDE F 1960 01:37:22 618
40 Julian Thomas CLYDE M 1961 01:39:30 589
41 Matthew Clark NO CLUB M 1969 01:44:36
- Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:17:12
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42