Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4, 22/06/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, climb: 125m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Short Blue | Short Brown | Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:40:50 1362
2 George Paterson INVOC M 1967 00:58:07 1262
3 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:00:29 1248
4 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 01:01:25 1243
5 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 01:02:44
6 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 01:03:02
7 Callum Hunter ECKO M 1999 01:03:07
8 Ross McMurtrie MAROC M 1998 01:04:01 1227
9 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:05:04 1221
10 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:07:57 1206
11 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:08:28 1203
12 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 01:10:00 1195
13 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:11:24 1187
14 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:12:09 1183
15 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:12:58 1178
16 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:13:18 1176
17 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:13:27 1175
18 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 01:13:56 1173
19 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:13:57 1173
20 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:14:05 1173
21 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:14:08 1172
22 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 01:14:21
23 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 01:14:43 1169
24 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:15:28 1164
25 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:16:00 1161
26 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 01:18:18 1147
27 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:18:26 1146
28 Rowan White INVOC M 1999 01:21:03
29 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:21:35 1129
30 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:22:14
31 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:23:22 1118
32 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 01:23:45
33 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:24:00 1115
34 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:25:47 1104
35 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:26:04 1103
36 Hamish Weir MOR M 1999 01:27:24
37 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:27:47 1095
38 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:27:50 1094
39 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:27:51 1094
40 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:28:46 1089
41 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:29:55 1082
42 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 01:30:12 1080
43 Richard Somers Cocks MOR M 1957 01:33:22 1062
44 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:34:09 1057
45 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:34:29 1055
46 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:35:15 1051
47 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:36:53 1041
48 Evelyn Mason F 1996 01:41:08 1017
49 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:49:40 972
50 Jonathan Lenton MAROC M 1957 01:57:20 929
51 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:59:14 918
52 Jane Lenton MAROC F 1994 02:01:43 903
53 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:27:59 753
- Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 00:56:37
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54