Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League - Spring Weekend in North Yorkshire, 27/04/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A (length: 4.825km, 32 controls)
Other courses: B | C | D | E


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:30:24 1253
2 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:31:20 1239
3 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 00:31:31 1236
4 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:31:41 1233
5 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:32:44 1218
6 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:32:53 1215
7 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:33:09 1211
8 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:33:34 1205
9 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:33:49 1201
10 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:33:57 1199
11 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:34:27 1192
12 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:36:44 1157
13 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 00:37:00 1153
14 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:37:16 1149
15 Steve Iwanek EBOR M 1985 00:37:27 1146
16 Andrew Reynolds BAOC M 1966 00:37:28 1146
17 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:37:42 1142
18 Andrew Windrum EBOR M 1971 00:37:47 1141
19 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:39:20 1118
20 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:39:41 1112
21 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:40:09 1105
22 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:40:35 1099
23 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 00:40:51 1095
24 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:41:06 1091
25 Andrew Farnworth EBOR M 1965 00:41:48 1080
26 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:41:54 1079
27 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:42:14 1074
28 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:42:35 1068
29 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:43:23 1056
30 Brian Hostad HALO M 1967 00:44:29 1040
31 Chris Lakey NATO M 1992 00:45:10
32 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:45:20 1027
33 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:45:43 1021
34 Andrew Clark EBOR M 1961 00:47:21 996
35 Edward Hex SOLWAY M 1968 00:47:22
36 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 00:48:45 975
37 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 00:49:09 969
38 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 00:51:33 933
39 Derek Ogden MDOC M 1960 00:52:32 918
40 Jonny Lyon UYOC M 1990 00:55:17 876
41 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 00:56:27 859
42 Adam Penny M 1995 00:56:58 851
43 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 00:58:56 821
44 Mark Penny AIRE M 1994 01:02:47 763
45 Terry Ellis EBOR M 1973 01:05:42
46 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 01:09:37 659
47 Christopher Cooper IND M 1968 01:10:14
- Jamie Jon Thackway IND M 1973 00:52:29
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48