Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic (UKOL), 02/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emit-uk.com//results/2014/11/02/results-sun-2nd-nov-2014-november-classic-kings-garn-gutter

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,W21) (length: 8.55km, climb: 160m, 22 controls)
Other courses: White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL V Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35) | UKOL Long Blue (M45,M50) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Black (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mateusz Podsiadly OD M 1995 00:51:31 1293
2 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:52:46 1282
3 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:54:29 1269
4 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:55:49 1258
5 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:56:49 1250
6 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 01:01:00 1217
7 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:02:36 1204
8 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:04:12 1193
9 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:05:16 1184
10 James Errington HH M 1997 01:05:27 1183
11 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 01:06:33 1173
12 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:07:04 1168
13 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 01:07:28 1164
14 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 01:07:37 1163
15 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 01:07:39 1162
16 Alastair Stephenson UBOC M 01:08:36
17 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 01:09:46 1145
18 Ronja Fell OD F 01:10:43
19 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:10:48 1137
20 Lucy Giles BAOC F 1969 01:13:27 1117
21 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:14:46 1106
22 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:14:53 1105
23 Frida Forshallen Goodrich SN F 1992 01:15:30 1100
24 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:18:12 1078
25 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:19:27 1067
26 Sean Pickering UBOC M 01:22:08
27 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:22:20 1044
28 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:23:24 1034
29 Matthew Haughton OUOC M 01:23:53
30 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:25:04 1022
31 Alex Vai OUOC M 01:27:00
32 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:43:00 873
33 Emily van der Heijden NGOC F 1985 02:17:25 594
Showing results 1 - 33 of 33